BACK

Racing News

CONTACT US
 
     

Greenville Pickens Speedway Results for April 12, 2008

 

Results for Greenville Pickens Speedway -

April 12, 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Position:

Marty Ward

20.702

sec./

86.94812

mph

UNOFFICAL - Late Model Stock

Currently under a post race Track Inspection

1.

Coleman Pressley

Asheville, NC

 

2.

David Roberts

Simpsonville, SC

 

3.

Austin Dillon

Welcome, NC

 

4.

Marty Ward

Marietta, SC

 

5.

Kenneth Headen

Piedmont, SC

 

6.

Ralph Carnes

Anderson, SC

 

7.

Randy Hawkins

Travelers Rest, SC

 

8.

John Lewis Hightower

Travelers Rest, SC

 

9.

Michelle Theriault

Bristol, CT

 

10.

Dan Van Saun

Hendersonville, NC

 

11.

Jeremy Burns

Simpsonville, SC

 

12.

Jimmy Mann, Jr.

Greenville, SC

 

13.

Jared Stokes

Six Mile, SC

 

14.

Don Satterfiled

Spartanburg, SC

 

15.

Dale Dove

Simpsonville, SC

 

16.

Chuck Jensen

Simpsonville, SC

 

17.

Michael Burt

Belton, SC

 

18.

Jackie Williams

Greenville, SC

 

19.

Anthony Cordell

Greenville, NC

 

20.

Grant McGinnis

Chesnee, SC

 

21.

Jack Ingram

Asheville, NC

 

22.

Amanda Lynch

Greenville, SC

 

23.

Eddie Hawkins

Simpsonville, SC

 

24.

Bob Magnum

Powdersville, SC

 

25.

Chris Black

Fountain Inn, SC

 

 

 

Sportsman

 

1.

Chris Chastain

Pelzer, SC

2.

Tim Lollis

Greenville, SC

3.

Randy Ballew

Easley, SC

4.

Robin Darnell

Greenville, SC

5.

Stephen Horton

Greenville, SC

6.

Daryl Culbertson

 

7.

Bob Root

 

8.

Tim Crowe

0

9.

Rick Kelley

Greenville, SC

10.

Chris Francis

 

11.

Jamie Altop

 

12.

Robert Horton

Greenville, SC

13.

Stanley Pressley

Travelers Rest, SC

 

Charger 1

 

1.

Tyler Stephens

Greenville, SC

2.

Andy Norris

Greer, SC

3.

Ricky Stephens

Greenville, SC

4.

Bryan Davis

Greenville, SC

5.

Red Ables

Dacusville, SC

6.

Chad Haney

 

7.

Joel Cox

Greenville, SC

8.

Michael Crain

 

9.

Michael Mote

Easley, SC

 

Charger 2

 

1.

Scott Mann

Easley, SC

2.

Chuckie Greer

Greenville, SC

3.

James Johnson

Greenville, SC

4.

Les Mahaffey

Easley, SC

5.

Mike Hughes

Greenville, SC

6.

Zachary Pressley

Greenville, SC

7.

Mike Mote

Easley, SC

8.

Brad Scott

 

9.

Terry Thurston

Liberty, SC

 

Renegade 1

 

1.

Tyrone Anglin

 

2.

Freddy Hale, Jr

Greenville, SC

3.

David Cepek

Easley, SC

4.

Dale Stancil

 

5.

Roger McCauley

Greenville, SC

6.

Terry Hawthorne

Piedmont, SC

7.

Percy Proctor

 

8.

Jeremy Drummond

 

9.

Jackie Manley

 

10.

Donnie Perry

 

11.

Richard Davenport

West Union, SC

12.

Chuck Dunn

 

13.

Monica Blount

Easley, SC

14.

J. D. Griffith

Greenville, SC

15.

Amber McAllister

Easley, SC

 

Renegade 2

 

1.

Dale Walker

Greenville, SC

2.

Ray McAdams

 

3.

Justin Cone

 

4.

Jerry Lewis

 

5.

Matt Hale

Greenville, SC

6.

Tony Leslie

 

7.

Randall Jennings

 

8.

Jason Owens

Greenville, SC

9.

Benny Taylor

 

10.

Travis King

 

11.

Jimmy Mullinax

 

12.

Jerry Myers

Salem, SC

13.

Bradley Mabery

 

14.

Dane Janelli

 

15.

Al Nardone

Easley, SC

 

 

Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013