Back

Racing News

CONTACT US
   
HARRIS SPEEDWAY
April 12, 2008
(Rutherfordton, NC
)
 
GM Performance
1. 4 Wally Fowler                               Campobello
2. 05 David Lindsay                            Blue Ridge
3. 29 Jason Pack                               Ellenboro, NC
4. 84 Brian Grumbles                          Greenville
5. 555 Steve Smith                             Asheville, NC
 
Limited Sportsman
1. 66 Mitchell Henderson                     Greer
2. 25f Stephen Fox                             Marshall, NC
3. 15 Carl Harris                                 Blue Ridge
4. 18 Mitch Sill                                   Spartanburg
5. 27a David Ayers                              Landrum
 
Stock 8
1. w0 Dale Chapman                           Chesnee
2. 61 Marty Reid                                 Forest City, NC
3. 5 Dale Edmonds                             Duncan
4. 11 William Teems                           Greer 
 
Renegade
1. 98 Josh Burgess                             Inman
2. n1 Nikita Treadwell                          Wellford
3. 12 Jason Jolley                               Green Creek, NC
4. 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess                   Inman 
5. 35 Josh Ayers                                Landrum
 
Pure Stock
1. 15 Travios Burdette                         Lyman
2. 2 Matt Leicht                                  Blue Ridge
3. 10 David Evans                               Ellenboro, NC
4. 95 Jeff Benfield                               Blue Ridge
5. 31 Mike Jackson                            Green Creek, NC
 
Super Stock 4
1. 9 Scott Morgan                               Easley
2. 12 Tony Adair                                 Forest City, NC
3. 96 Stacy Brock                              Campobello
4. 4 Stephen McFadden                      Forest City, NC
5. 11 Greg Carroll                               Grrer
 
Street Stock 4
1. 112 Clyde Scott                              Buffalo
2. 65 Tony Adair                                  Forest City, NC          
3. 32 James Frashier                           Blue Ridge
4. 47 Shannon Gonce                          Blue Ridge
5. 7 Billy Cole                                     Green Creek, NC
 
Young Guns
1. 17g Ethan Gregory                           Chesnee
2. w17 Justin Ward                               Blue Ridge
3. 18 Wendy Smith                               Hendersonville, NC
4. 13 Elizabeth Ledford                          Campobello
5. t1 Summer Tessner                           Blacksburg
 
 




 

 


Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013