BACK

Racing News

CONTACT US
 
     
                                    Race Results                                                                                         
                 
Team Carolina Saturday Race April 12, 2008    
                 
                Dial In   Reaction           ET        MPH  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
Box Class                  
                 
Win Jerry Crawford Dalzell, SC     4390 .178 4.925 131.23  
RU Shane Mitchell North Augusta, SC     5.30 .086 5.578 114.60  
                 
No Box Class                  
                 
Win Jim Wood   Dalzell, SC     8.02 .017 8.041 80.72  
RU Chad Dotson North Augusta, SC     6.70 .030 6.710 100.84  
                 
Junior Dragster Class                
                 
Win Johnathon Birt Dalzell, SC     10.09 .176 10.084 61.66  
RU Ricky Hebert North Augusta, SC     7.96 .018 Red 7.971 83.33  
                 
Bike Class                  
                 
Win Andy McClure Dalzell, SC     5.55 .101 5.830 134.83  
RU Jaime McCord North Augusta, SC     6.05 .064 Red 6.195 114.68  
                 
                 
                 
Team Carolina Sunday Race April 13, 2008    
                 
                Dial In   Reaction           ET        MPH  
Box Class                  
                 
Win Wendell Kinard Dalzell, SC     4.74 .021 4.740 145.81  
RU JJ Brock   North Augusta, SC     5.00 .020 4.997 137.12  
                 
No Box Class                  
                   
Win Billy Crenshaw Dalzell, SC     6.40 .012 6.405 114.93  
RU Tim West   North Augusta, SC     6.40 .071 6.410 111.48  
                   
No Box Class                  
                 
Win Marion Cox   Dalzell, SC     7.15 .003 7.153 93.35  
RU Ralph Deloach North Augusta, SC     7.86 .012 7.855 87.55  
                 
Junior Dragster Class                
                 
Win Devin Gilreath Dalzell, SC     8.67 .097 8.684 72.52  
RU Ricky Hebert North Augusta, SC     7.93 .155 7.924 83.38  
                 
                 
                 
                 
 

Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013