BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
Storm Pay Nationals
 

 

 

PRELIMINARY RESULTS OF THE 3RD ANNUAL CRATE RACIN’ USA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RACE AT EAST BAY RACEWAY PARK IN TAMPA, FL ON 12/7/07:

 

 

HEAT RACES (15 Laps – Top 3 Finishers Transfer To Main Event):

 

               1ST HEAT:  1. Owens; 2. Johnny Pursley; 3. K. Nosbisch; 4. S. Rogers; 5. J. Nosbisch; 6. Johnson; 7. Conyers; 8. Godsey; 9. Flowers; 10. Murphy; 11. S. Miller; 12. M. Miller.

 

               2ND HEAT:  1. Roberts; 2. Lyons; 3. Buckingham; 4. Franklin; 5. Dohm; 6. Cloer; 7. Nipper; 8. O’Connor; 9. Gillman; 10. Crouse; 11. Hill; 12. Blair DNS.

 

               3RD HEAT:  1. John Pursley; 2. Beard; 3. Rainey; 4. Schmauss; 5. Sharpe; 6. Cline; 7. Nye; 8. Varnadore; 9. R. Thomas; 10. Turner; 11. Fortner; 12. Austin.

 

               4TH HEAT:  1. Korte; 2. Mi. Collins; 3. Mathis; 4. Babb; 5. Maddox; 6. J. Peacock; 7. White; 8. Knowles; 9. Erskine; 10. S. Smith; 11. Santel; 12. Harris.

 

               5TH HEAT:  1. Gentry; 2. Horton; 3. J. Smith; 4. Cobb; 5. Schrader; 6. Tays; 7. W. Peacock; 8. Mo. Collins; 9. Sanders; 10. Wilds; 11. Matthews; 12. B. Smith; 13. Williams.

 

               6TH HEAT:  1. Weaver; 2. Morrow; 3. Fields; 4. W. Thomas; 5. Faircloth; 6. Kreke; 7. Brindle; 8. R. Rogers; 9. Freeman; 10. Mitchell; 11. Ingram; 12. Strickland; 13. Hall.

 

ELITE 18 MAIN EVENT LINE-UP:

 

ROW 1:
20 Jimmy Owens – 11 Stacey Roberts
ROW 2:
9 John Pursley – B69 Randy Korte
ROW 3:
56 David Gentry – 116 Randy Weaver
ROW 4:
09 Johnny Pursley – 2L Nick Lyons
ROW 5:
F21 Frankie Beard – 3 Mike Collins
ROW 6:
78 Doug Horton – 17 Todd Morrow
ROW 7:
02 Keith Nosbisch – 50 Shanon Buckingham
ROW 8:
87 Derrick Rainey – 95 Steve Mathis
ROW 9:
00 Jeff Smith – 16 Jeff Fields

 

B-MAIN LINE-UPS (20 Laps - Top 3 Finishers Transfer To Main Event):

 

1ST B-MAIN:
G1 Stephen Rogers – 105 David Schmauss
95x Phillip Cobb – 12 Jack Nosbisch Jr.
26 Jimmy Sharpe – 99 Ken Schrader
5 Ronnie Johnson – 44c Curtis Cline
8 Chris Tays – 47 Jeff Conyers
55 J.J. Nye – P1 Wallace Peacock
14 Steve Godsey – 41 Travis Varnadore
M0 Mollie Collins – 06 Bill Flowers
24 Richard Thomas – 42s Anthony Sanders

 

2ND B-MAIN:
F2 Dennis Franklin – 92b Shannon Babb
22 William Thomas – 6T Tim Dohm
85 Tom Maddox – 4 Jeremy Faircloth
119 Johnny Cloer Jr. – 21 Josh Peacock
1s Brent Kreke – 1n Jordy Nipper
19 Anthony White – 38c Chip Brindle
03 Chris O’Connor – 00k Jake Knowles
44 Rick Rogers – 89 Steve Gillman
444 Ted Erskine – F1 Keith Freeman

 

C-MAIN LINE-UPS (10 Laps - Top 6 Finishers Transfer To B-Main):

 

1ST C-MAIN:
20m Todd Murphy – 10 Matthew Turner
22w Terry Wilds – 8s Steve Miller
27 Jeff Fortner – 9w Jeff Matthews
8m Matt Miller – 42 Marshall Austin Jr.
115 Brian Smith – 24 Dennis Williams

 

2ND C-MAIN:
32 Roger Crouse – 17ss Shan Smith
5k Ryan Mitchell – 17 Randy Hill
92s Matt Santel – F9 Frank Ingram
2x Jay Blair – 00 Josh Harris
21s Dorsey Strickland – 47 Brad Hall

 

 
Graphics By: Page Design By:

D.J.K. Web
Creations

Our Gallery
Web Design

Copyright © 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013