BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
East Bay Winter Nationals Crates & Mod Lites
     

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS OF ROUND THREE AT EAST BAY RACEWAY PARK IN TAMPA, FL ON 2/22/07:

 

POS       STRT     CAR #    DRIVER                                HOMETOWN                      LAPS     $ WON 

1.             5              44           Shannon Buckingham       Morristown, TN                   40           $2,500

2.             8              2x            Jay Blair                               Angie, LA                             40           $1,250

3.             11           02           Keith Nosbisch                    Valrico, FL                           40           $850

4.             1              12           Jack Nosbisch                     Riverview, FL                       40           $700

5.             18           105         David Schmauss                  Tampa, FL                             40           $750

6.             14           29           Kip Cochran                         Franklin, NC                        40           $550

7.             15           21p         Josh Peacock                       Dover, FL                              40           $500

8.             22           17ss       Shan Smith                           Dade City, FL                       40           $450

9.             17           F9           Frank Ingram                      Woodstock, GA                    40           $400

10.          19           21           Rusty Hoge                           Ooltewah, TN                       40           $375

11.          12           87           Derrick Rainey                   Powder Springs, GA           40           $350

12.          9              V75        Erik McKinney                    Felton, DE                             40           $300

13.          7              56           David Gentry                        Lewisburg, TN                     40           $380

14.          3              2              Anthony White                    Clinton, TN                           40           $260

15.          21           75           Carnell Parker III               Clarksville, TN                    40           $250

16.          2              42           Marshall Austin Jr.            Plant City, FL                       39           $240

17.          16           c4            Freddie Carpenter               Parkersburg, WV               39           $220

18.          10           16           Jeff Fields                             Aragon, GA                          39           $200

19.          20           03           Dorsey Strickland              Gibsonton, FL                       39           $200

20.          24           25           Michael Keener (R)            Temple, GA                           34           $200

21.          23           10           Matthew Turner                  Dawsonville, GA                  13           $200

22.          4              2d            Devin Dixon                          Tampa, FL                             1              $200

23.          6              28           Robbie Harvey                      Lake, MS                              1              $200

24.          13           42k         Randy Korte                         Highland, IL                         DQ-LT   $200

 

ENTRIES:  52

PROVISIONALS:  Turner and Keener

LEAD CHANGES:  2

LAP LEADERS:  J. Nosbisch, 1-2; White, 3-38; Buckingham, 39-40

LAPS LED:  White, 36; Buckingham, 2; J. Nosbisch, 2

NeSMITH CHEVROLET HARD CHARGER:  Schmauss (started 18th and finished 5th)

ROOKIE OF THE RACE:  Keener

CAUTIONS:  4

 

QUALIFYING (Top 10 Qualifiers Transfer To Main Event):

 

POS

CAR #

DRIVER

HOMETOWN

CHASSIS

ENG

LAP 1

LAP 2

TIME

1

12

Jack Nosbisch Jr.

Riverview, FL

Rocket

604

16.330

16.553

16.330

2

42

Marshall Austin Jr.

Plant City, FL

Rocket

604

16.359

16.521

16.359

3

2x

Anthony White

Clinton, TN

DWB

604

16.429

16.598

16.429

4

2

Devin Dixon

Tampa, FL

Rocket

604

16.531

16.468

16.468

5

44

Shannon Buckingham

Morristown, TN

Barry Wright

604

16.533

16.474

16.474

6

28

Robbie Harvey

Lake, MS

GRT

604

16.667

16.490

16.490

7

56

David Gentry

Lewisburg, TN

Mastersbilt

604

16.659

16.513

16.513

8

2x

Jay Blair

Angie, LA

Mastersbilt

604

16.540

16.527

16.527

9

V75

Erik McKinney

Felton, DE

Rocket

604

16.814

16.540

16.540

10

16

Jeff Fields

Aragon, GA

Mastersbilt

604

16.613

16.570

16.570

11

22w

William Thomas

Phenix City, AL

Scorpion

604

16.588

16.616

16.588

12

c4

Freddie Carpenter

Parkersburg, WV

Rocket

604

16.601

16.608

16.601

13

F9

Frank Ingram

Woodstock, GA

Rocket

604

16.831

16.613

16.613

14

29

Kip Cochran

Franklin, NC

Warrior

604

16.613

NT

16.613

15

02

Keith Nosbisch

Valrico, FL

Rocket

604

16.850

16.622

16.622

16

38c

Chip Brindle R

Chatsworth, GA

GRT

604

16.651

16.915

16.651

17

15h

Shane Hmiel

Pleasant Garden, NC

Rayburn

604

16.662

16.871

16.662

18

105

David Schmauss

Tampa, FL

Warrior

604

16.680

16.681

16.680

19

25

Michael Keener - R

Temple, GA

Rocket

604

16.936

16.689

16.689

20

33

Jeff Mathews

Seffner, FL

TnT

604

16.701

16.824

16.701

21

10

Matthew Turner

Dawsonville, GA

Hicks

604

16.902

16.749

16.749

22

8

Chris Tays

Corinth, MS

Rocket

604

16.805

16.952

16.805

23

95

Jon Callaway

Harrington, DE

Rocket

604

16.820

16.865

16.820

24

87

Derrick Rainey

Powder Springs, GA

Rocket

604

16.820

17.251

16.820

25

75

Carnell Parker III

Clarksville, TN

Mastersbilt

604

16.997

16.855

16.855

26

17ss

Shan Smith

Dade City, FL

TnT

604

17.312

16.856

16.856

27

21

Josh Peacock

Dover, FL

Rocket

604

16.865

16.879

16.865

28

89

Steve Gillman

Plant City, FL

Rayburn

604

16.899

17.162

16.899

29

42k

Randy Korte

Highland, IL

Rocket

604

16.899

17.224

16.899

30

911

Chris Reed

Sturgis, MS

Mastersbilt

604

17.213

16.929

16.929

31

15z

Peydon Pelphrey

Winchester, KY

Rayburn

604

17.015

17.684

17.015

32

03

Dorsey Strickland

Gibsonton, FL

Warrior

604

17.031

17.072

17.031

33

302

Robert Stutts

Murfreesboro, TN

Barry Wright

604

17.384

17.061

17.061

34

44t

Jim Till R

Greenville, AL

Trac Star

604

17.078

17.140

17.078

35

21

Rusty Hoge

Ooltewah, TN

GRT

604

17.266

17.146

17.146

36

37

Wallace Peacock

Dover, FL

Rocket

604

17.381

17.156

17.156

37

41

Travis Varnadore

Dover, FL

Rayburn

604

17.383

17.182

17.182

38

49

Brad Cummings

Bedford, IN

Rayburn

604

17.184

17.182

17.182

39

12L

David Livingston

Blair, NC

Mastersbilt

602

17.331

17.183

17.183

40

21

Kody Barber R

Bogalusa, LA

GRT

604

17.590

17.206

17.206

41

7

Ross Robinson

Georgetown, DE

Warrior

604

17.249

17.477

17.249

42

49

Larry Grisham

Raleigh, IL

Rocket

604

17.467

17.264

17.264

43

34

Chad Wallace

LaGrange, GA

GRT

604

18.230

17.301

17.301

44

5

Frankie Erskine Jr.

Lutz, FL

TnT

604

18.511

17.499

17.499

45

12d

Chuck Julien

Apopka, FL

Rocket

604

17.524

17.620

17.524

46

6

Adam Boyd

Riverview, FL

Larry Shaw

604

17.818

17.597

17.597

47

10k

Ryan Mitchell

Lithia, FL

Rocket

604

17.669

18.287

17.669

48

51

Jimmy Waldrop

Seffner, FL

Rocket

604

18.519

17.765

17.765

49

131

Vince Fanello

Lavonia, GA

Mastersbilt

604

17.829

18.157

17.829

50

96J

Jake English

Greenville, AL

Rocket

602

18.025

18.490

18.025

51

14

Todd Alexander

Plant City, FL

TnT

604

NT

NT

NT

52

3d

Jim Bob Davis

Morganton, GA

Rayburn

604

NT

NT

NT

 

QUALIFYING RACES (12 Laps Top 3 Finishers Transfer To Main Event):

 

                1ST QUALIFYING RACE:  1. K. Nosbisch; 2. J. Peacock; 3. Hoge; 4. Wallace; 5. Callaway; 6. Thomas; 7. Keener (R); 8. Pelphrey; 9. Mitchell; 10. Livingston; 11. Alexander DNS.

 

                2ND QUALIFYING RACE:  1. Rainey; 2. Carpenter; 3. Strickland; 4. Erskine; 5. Barber (R); 6. Brindle (R); 7. Davis; 8. Waldrop; 9. Mathews; 10. Gillman; 11. W. Peacock.

 

                3RD QUALIFYING RACE:  1. Korte; 2. Ingram; 3. Parker; 4. Hmiel; 5. Turner; 6. Varnadore; 7. Robinson; 8. Fanello; 9. Julien; 10. Stutts.

 

                4TH QUALIFYING RACE:  1. Cochran; 2. Schmauss; 3. Smith; 4. Reed; 5. Tays; 6. Cummings; 7. Grisham; 8. English; 9. Boyd; 10. Till (R).

 

ADAMS USED AUTO PARTS STRAWBERRY DASH (10 Laps):  1. Till (R); 2. Livingston; 3. Brindle (R); 4. Grisham; 5. Cummings; 6. Thomas; 7. Pelphrey; 8. Varnadore; 9. English; 10. Gillman (DQ-LT).

 

STORMPAY.COM DLMS NATIONAL POINT STANDINGS THROUGH 2/22/07:

 

1. Frank Ingram 268

2. Derrick Rainey 262

3. David Gentry 250

4. Chip Brindle (R) 216

5. Shannon Buckingham 212

6. Matthew Turner 210

7. Michael Keener (R) 204

8. Jeff Fields 204

9. Jay Blair 196

10. Carnell Parker III 190

11. Rusty Hoge 182

12. Chris Tays 178

13. Robert Stutts 140

14. Jim Till (R) 138

15. Curtis Cline 118

16. Logan Yates 114

17. Scott Cook 106

18. Chad Wallace 104

19. Jimmy Kay 100

20. John Ownby - 96

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       
East Bay Winter Nationals Crates and Mod Lites

 


Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013