BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
East Bay Winter Nationals Late Models
 


Race Summary
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Bay Raceway Park-Tampa, FL
Friday, February 9, 2007

LifeLong Locks Fast Time: Shannon Babb- 14.650

Hawk Brake First Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Tim Dohm, Terry Casey, Josh Richards, Chris Hackett, Victor Lee, Anthony White, Dan Stone, Bob Geiger, Mark Andersen, Joe Ramey, Shannon Babb, (DNS- Jackie Boggs)

Hawk Brake Second Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Jeep VanWormer, Dennis Erb Jr., Mike Marlar, Billy Drake, Matt Miller, Adam Hensel, Freddy Smith, Dean Carpenter, Jeff Fortner, Jeff Gress, Jordan Bland, Jason Riggs

Quarter Master Third Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Terry English, Shane Clanton, Brady Smith, Chuck Harper, DJ Wells, Bryan Collins, John Mason, Ivedent Lloyd, Ches-ley Dixon, Greg Johnson, Matt Hubbard, (DNS-John Kellum)

Quarter Master Fourth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Scott James, Billy Moyer, Rick Aukland, Darren Miller, Gerald Davis, Randy Korte, Damon Eller, Doug Horton, Eric Wells, Sherri Heckenast, Brian Birkhofer, Jason McBride

Hawk Brake Fifth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Wendell Wallace, Scott Bloomquist, Tim McCreadie, Clint Smith, Vic Coffey, Garrett Durrett, Marshall Austin, Ron DeHaven, Billy Decker, Kevin Cole, Shawn Reed, Bub McCool

Hawk Brake Sixth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Steve Shaver, Ricky Arms, Michael England, Mike Mataragas, Davey Johnson, Jeff Beyers, Tim Manville, Rich Hedrick, Craig Scott, Eric Jacobsen, Don Mihelich, Brian Nuttall

Quarter Master Seventh Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Dan Schlieper, Darrell Lanigan, Jimmy Mars, Steve Francis, Justin Rattliff, Ray Cook, John Blankenship, Wayne Chinn, Rick Rogers, Corey Conley, Tommy Bailey, Rick Eckert

Quarter Master Eighth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Earl Pearson Jr., Tim Fuller, Don O?Neal, Steve Casebolt, Eddie Carrier Jr., Donnie Moran, Josh McGuire, Christian Rayburn, CJ Rayburn, Brad Neat, James Prather, (DNS-Joe Denby)

Mason Racin? Rebel Shock Dyno First B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Josh Richards, Matt Miller, Mike Marlar, Victor Lee, Dean Carpenter, Chris Hackett, Mark Andersen, Bob Geiger, Joe Ramey, Billy Drake, Anthony White, Jeff Fortner, Daniel Stone, Jordan Bland, Jason Riggs, Adam Hensel, Freddy Smith, (DNS-Jeff Gress, Shannon Babb, Jackie Boggs)

Penske Shocks Second B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Brady Smith, Chuck Harper, Rick Aukland, DJ Wells, Randy Korte, Damon Eller, Ivedent Lloyd, John Mason, Darren Miller, Ches-ley Dixon, Doug Horton, Greg Johnson, Eric Wells, Gerald Davis, Sherri Heckenast, Matt Hubbard, Jason McBride, Bryan Collins, (DNS-Brian Birkhofer, John Kellum)

Mason Racin? Rebel Shock Dyno Third B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Michael England, Tim McCreadie, Clint Smith, Vic Coffey, Marshall Austin, Tim Manville, Billy Decker, Richard Hedrick, Mike Mataragas, Craig Scott, Eric Jacobsen, Shawn Reed, Garrett Durrett, Kevin Cole, Jeff Beyers, Davey Johnson, Bub McCool, (DNS-Ronnie DeHaven, Don Mihelich, Brian Nuttall)

Penske Shocks Fourth B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Don O?Neal, Jimmy Mars, Steve Francis, John Blankenship, Rick Eckert, Justin Rattliff, Josh McGuire, Ray Cook, Brad Neat, Steve Casebolt, Corey Conley, Rick Rogers, CJ Rayburn, Christian Rayburn, Eddie Carrier Jr., James Prather, Tommy Bailey, Donnie Moran, Wayne Chinn, (DNS-Joe Denby)

PRC Strawberry Dash: (6 Laps- 1 Advances): Eddie Carrier Jr., Ches-ley Dixon, Jeff Beyers, Eric Wells, Tommy Bailey, Josh McGuire

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Donnie Moran, Steve Casebolt

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Finish: (50 laps): Steve Shaver, Josh Richards, Jeep VanWormer, Terry English, Billy Moyer, Scott James, Donnie Moran, Matt Miller, Don O?Neal, Dan Schlieper, Jimmy Mars, Darrell Lanigan, Jeff Fuller, Eddie Carrier Jr., Tim Dohm, Dennis Erb Jr., Shane Clanton, Steve Casebolt, Wendell Wallace, Earl Pearson Jr., Scott Bloomquist, Chuck Harper, Michael England, Terry Casey, Ricky Arms, Brady Smith, Tim McCreadie

Race Statistics
Entries: 96
Yellow Flags: 11
Red Flags: 1
Lap Leaders: Steve Shaver 1-13, Jeep VanWormer 14- 15, Steve Shaver 16-50
Edelbrock Hard Charger Award: Donnie Moran (Started 25th and Finished 7th-Advanced 18 Positions)
Allstar Performance Performer of the Race: Josh Richards
K&N Filters Clean Pass Award: Steve Shaver
Comp Cams Rookie of the Race: Ricky Arms

2007 DART Winternationals Points Standings (After February 9)<br> 1) Dan Schlieper (Sullivan, WI)-970
2) Steve Francis (Ashland, KY)-955
3) Terry English (Benton, KY)-905
4) Matt Miller (Waterville, OH)-880
5) Josh Richards (Shinnston, WV)-875
6) Don O?Neal (Martinsville, IN)-860
7) Donnie Moran (Dresden, OH)-855
8) Earl Pearson, Jr. (Jacksonville, FL)- 840
9) Tim Dohm (Cross Lanes, WV)-825
10) Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL)- 820


 

 

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       
Late Models

 


Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013