BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
East Bay Winter Nationals Late Models
 
 


Race Summary
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Bay Raceway Park-Tampa, FL
Monday, February 5, 2007

LifeLong Locks Fast Time: Shannon Babb 14.275 seconds

Hawk Brake First Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Ricky Arms, Donnie Moran, Billy Moyer, Shannon Babb, Kevin Cole, Steve Shaver, Roger Crouse, Rick Rogers, Richie Hedrick, Bob Geiger, Joe Denby

Hawk Brake Second Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Dan Schlieper, Terry Casey, Shane Clanton, Jimmy Mars, Justin Rattliff, D.J. Miller, Gerald Davis, Jason Flory, Mark Andersen, Shaw Reed, Jeep VanWormer

Quarter Master Third Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Jackie Boggs, Chuck Harper, Damon Eller, Tim McCreadie, Daniel Stone, Bryan Collins, Anthony White, Scott James, Jeff Fortner, Christian Rayburn, Jason McBride

Quarter Master Fourth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Doug Horton, Mike Marlar, Brady Smith, Dean Carpenter, Victor Lee, Rohn Moon, Eric Jacobsen, Wendell Wallace, Brian Nuttall, Bob Kleinschmidz

Hawk Brake Fifth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Rick Aukland, Matt Miller, Tim Dohm, Dennis Erb, Jr., Don O’Neal, Ray Cook, Adam Hensel, Vic Coffey, C.J. Rayburn, Kristin Flory, Don Mihelich

Hawk Brake Sixth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Earl Pearson, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr., Darren Miller, Steve Casebolt, Jeff Gress, Patrick Sheltra, John Blankenship, Michael England, Jeff Beyers, D.J. Wells, Garrett Durrett

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno First B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Shannon Babb, Billy Moyer, Jimmy Mars, Shane Clanton, Steve Shaver, D.J. Miller, Gerald Davis, Roger Crouse, Richie Hedrick, Justin Rattliff, Bob Geiger, Kevin Cole, Jason Flory, Rick Rogers

Penske Shocks Second B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Damon Eller, Brady Smith, Dean Carpenter, Rohn Moon, Daniel Stone, Bryan Collins, Jeff Fortner, Wendell Wallace, Jason McBride, Christian Rayburn, Tim McCreadie, Anthony White, Bob Kleinschmidz, Eric Jacobsen, Brian Nuttall, Scott James

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno Third B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Tim Dohm, Dennis Erb, Jr., Ray Cook, C.J. Rayburn, Patrick Sheltra, Darren Miller, John Blankenship, Jeff Gress, Don Mihelich, Vic Coffey, D.J. Wells, Steve Casebolt, Adam Hensel, Don O’Neal, Kristin Flory, Garrett Durrett

Penske Shocks Fourth B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Billy Drake, Mike Mataragas, Terry English, Joe Morris, Davey Johnson, Marshall Austin, Jr., John Mason, Bub McCool, Mike Petersak, Frank Shickel, Jr., Wayne Chinn, Scott Riggs, Jordan Bland, Randy Korte, Josh McGuire

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Finish: (30 laps): Rick Aukland, Dan Schlieper, Earl Pearson, Jr., Josh Richards, Donnie Moran, Ricky Arms, Matt Miller, Tim Fuller, Rick Eckert, Terry Casey, Steve Francis, Shannon Babb, Billy Moyer, Tim Dohm, Billy Drake, Chuck Harper, Dennis Erb, Jr., Mike Marlar, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Damon Eller, Mike Mataragas, Davey Johnson, Brady Smith, Jackie Boggs, Doug Horton

Race Statistics:
Entries: 87
Yellow Flags: 2
Red Flags: 0
Lap Leaders: Earl Pearson, Jr. 1-10, Rick Aukland 11- 20, Pearson 21-22, Aukland 23-30
Edelbrock Hard Charger Award - Billy Moyer (started 21st and finished 13th-advanced 8 positions)
Allstar Performance Performer of the Race: Rick Aukland
Comp Cams Rookie of the Race - Ricky Arms
K&N Clean Pass Award – Rick Aukland

 

James Essex - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series PR (jessex@lucasdirt.com)
 

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       
Late Models

 


Copyright © 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013