BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
East Bay Winter Nationals Late Models
 
Race Summary
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Bay Raceway Park-Tampa, FL
Tuesday, February 6, 2007

LifeLong Locks Fast Time: Billy Drake-14.894

Hawk Brake First Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Shannon Babb, Donnie Moran, Josh Richards, Jimmy Mars, Billy Drake, Eddie Carrier Jr., Jason McBride, Jeff Beyers, John Blankenship, Roger Crouse, Tim Fuller, Frank Shickel Jr.

Hawk Brake Second Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Terry Casey, Anthony White, Jeep VanWormer, Davey Johnson, Mike Mataragas, Justin Rattliff, Rick Rogers, Eric Wells, Sherri Heckenast, Mark Andersen, Mike Marlar, James Prather

Quarter Master Third Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Matt Miller, Steve Casebolt, Bryan Collins, Joe Morris, Wendell Wallace, Tim McCreadie, Bub McCool, Scott Riggs, Joe Denby, Eric Jacobsen, Jordan Bland, (DNS- Shawn Reed)

Quarter Master Fourth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Earl Pearson Jr., Dennis Erb Jr., Terry English, Michael England, Scott James, John Mason, Ray Cook, D Jay Miller, Mike Petersak, Jeff Fortner, Rohn Moon

Hawk Brake Fifth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Steve Shaver, Tim Dohm, Darrell Lanigan, Freddy Smith, Brad Neat, Kevin Cole, Don Mihelich, Bob Geiger, Wayne Chinn

Hawk Brake Sixth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Steve Francis, Damon Eller, Rick Eckert, Jason Flory, Rick Aukland, Adam Hensel, Ivedent Lloyd, Daniel Stone, Garrett Durrett, Vic Coffey, (DNS-Robert Kleinschmidt)

Hawk Brake Seventh Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Don O’Neal, Josh McGuire, Marshall Austin, Chuck Harper, CJ Rayburn, Randy Korte, Steve Sheppard, Darren Miller, Kristin Flory, Jeff Gress, Brady Smith

Hawk Brake Eighth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Ricky Arms, Dean Carpenter, Doug Horton, Patrick Sheltra, Shane Clanton, Victor Lee, Richard Hedrick, Christian Rayburn, Gerald Davis, DJ Wells, Jackie Boggs, Randy Lucas

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno First B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Josh Richards, Jimmy Mars, Billy Drake, Jeep VanWormer, Justin Rattliff, Mike Mataragas, Eddie Carrier Jr., John Blankenship, Frank Shickel Jr., Roger Crouse, Tim Fuller, Jason McBride, Rick Rogers, Mark Andersen, Jeff Beyers, Eric Wells, James Prather, Sherri Heckenast, Davey Johnson, (DNS-Mike Marlar)

Penske Shocks Second B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Terry English, Scott James, Bryan Collins, Wendell Wallace, Joe Morris, Bub McCool, Tim McCreadie, John Mason, Mike Petersak, Eric Jacobsen, Scott Riggs, D Jay Miller, Michael England, Jordan Bland, Ray Cook, (DNS-Joe Denby, Jeff Fortner, Rohn Moon, Shawn Reed)

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno Third B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Steve Shaver, Tim Dohm, Darrell Lanigan, Rick Eckert, Daniel Stone, Ivendent Lloyd, Wayne Chinn, Vic Coffey, Don Mihelich, Adam Hensel, Garrett Durrett, Jason Flory, Kevin Cole, Freddy Smith, Brad Neat, Rick Aukland, (DNS-Bob Geiger, Robert Kleinschmidt)

Penske Shocks Fourth B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Patrick Sheltra, Chuck Harper, Shane Clanton, Darren Miller, Doug Horton, Marshall Austin, DJ Wells, Richard Hedrick, CJ Rayburn, Steve Sheppard, Christian Rayburn, Gerald Davis, Victor Lee, Jeff Gress, Kristin Flory, Randy Korte, Randy Lucas, Brady Smith, (DNS-Jackie Boggs)

Strawberry Dash: (9 Laps-Winner Advances): Rick Eckert, Tim McCreadie, Richard Hedrick, Garrett Durrett, Ivendent Lloyd, Justin Rattliff, Mark Anderson, James Prather, Victor Lee

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Finish: (30 laps): Earl Pearson Jr., Steve Francis, Ricky Arms, Don O’Neal, Shannon Babb, Dan Schlieper, Matt Miller, Josh Richards, Anthony White, Donnie Moran, Terry English, Rick Eckert, Josh McGuire, Steve Shaver, Chuck Harper, Patrick Sheltra, Damon Eller, Dean Carpenter, Tim Dohm, Terry Casey, Steve Casebolt, Scott James, Billy Moyer, Dennis Erb Jr., Jimmy Mars

Race Statistics
Entries: 92
Yellow Flags: 6
Red Flags: 1
Lap Leaders: Earl Pearson, Jr. 1-30
Edelbrock Hard Charger Award: Rick Eckert (Started 25th and Finished 12-Advanced 13 Positions)
Allstar Performance Performer of the Race: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Comp Cams Rookie of the Race: Ricky Arms

2007 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Sponsors

Lucas Oil Products – “Official Oil Products” of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sunoco Race Fuels – “Official Fuel” of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Arizona Sport Shirts – “Official Merchandise Vendor” of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Hoosier Tires – “Official Tire” of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

K&N Filters – “Official Filter” of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

2007 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Supporters Include: Allstar Performance, American Racer Tires, Banshee Graphics, Bloomquist Race Cars, Comp Cams, Cornett Race Engines, Cruise with the Champions, DART, Design 500, Edelbrock, Erson Cams, Grover Racing Engines, GRT Race Cars, Hawk Brake, Hyperco, Integra Shocks, Jay Dickens Racing Engines, King of the Road, Larry Wallace Racing Engines, Malcuit Racing Engines, Mason Racin’, MasterSbilt Race Cars, Ohlins, On the Edge of the Graphics, Penske Shocks, Performance Bodies, PBM Performance Products, PPM Racing Products, Performance Rod and Custom, Pro Power Racing, Quarter Master, C.J. Rayburn Race Cars, Rick Schwallie Photography, Rocket Chassis, Tex Racing, Vic Hill Racing Engines, WD Enterprises
 
James Essex - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series PR (jessex@lucasdirt.com)

Series Office: 951-532-2503
 

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       
Late Models

 


Copyright © 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013