BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
East Bay Winter Nationals Late Models
 

Race Summary
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Bay Raceway Park-Tampa, FL
Wednesday, February 7, 2007

LifeLong Locks Fast Time: Justin Rattliff- 14.831

Hawk Brake First Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Justin Rattliff, Steve Francis, Doug Horton, Darrell Lanigan, Chuck Harper, Joe Morris, John Mason, Jordan Bland, Jason Flory, Tommy Bailey, Scott Riggs

Hawk Brake Second Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Billy Moyer, Shannon Babb, Tim Fuller, Jeff Beyers, Dennis Erb Jr., Eddie Carrier Jr., Michael England, D Jay Miller, Jeff Fortner, Gerald Davis, CJ Rayburn

Quarter Master Third Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Terry Casey, Adam Hensel, Rick Eckert, Garrett Durrett, Christian Rayburn, John Blankenship, Anthony White, Rick Rogers, Kristin Flory, Don Mihelich, Randy Korte

Quarter Master Fourth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Jimmy Mars, Brady Smith, Donnie Moran, Mike Mataragas, DJ Wells, Chesley Dixon, Victor Lee, Tim McCreadie, Marshall Austin, Brian Nuttall, Mark Andersen

Hawk Brake Fifth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Josh Richards, Damon Eller, Kevin Cole, Davey Johnson, Matt Miller, Don O’Neal, Vic Coffey, Mike Marlar, Eric Wells, Billy Drake, Wayne Chinn

Hawk Brake Sixth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Dan Schlieper, Shane Clanton, Matt Hubbard, Rick Aukland, Ivedent Lloyd, Wendell Wallace, Frank Shickel, Richie Hedrick, Jason McBride, Jeff Gress, (DNS- Freddy Smith)

Quarter Master Seventh Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Ricky Arms, Terry English, Josh McGuire, Scott James, Dan Stone, Sherri Heckenast, Jeep VanWormer, Mike Petersak, Bob Geiger, Eric Jacobsen, Brad Neat

Quarter Master Eighth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Tim Dohm, Steve Shaver, Jackie Boggs, Bryan Collins, Earl Pearson Jr., Dean Carpenter, Darren Miller, Brian Birkhofer, Ray Cook, Steve Casebolt, Bub McCool

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno First B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Tim Fuller, Doug Horton, Darrell Lanigan, Dennis Erb Jr., Chuck Harper, Michael England, Jordan Bland, D Jay Miller, Eddie Carrier Jr., Jeff Beyers, Gerald Davis, Tommy Bailey, CJ Rayburn, (DNS-Jeff Fortner, Scott Riggs, Jason Flory, John Mason, Joe Morris

Penske Shocks Second B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Donnie Moran, Rick Eckert, Garrett Durrett, Mike Mataragas, Victor Lee, Anthony White, Tim McCreadie, John Blankenship, Rick Rogers, Christian Rayburn, Marshall Austin, Kristin Flory, Chesley Dixon, Mark Andersen, DJ Wells, Brian Nuttall, Randy Korte, (DNS-Don Mihelich)

Mason Racin’ Rebel Shock Dyno Third B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Kevin Cole, Don O’Neal, Vic Coffey, Wendell Wallace, Davey Johnson, Ivedent Lloyd, Richard Hedrick, Eric Wells, Jason McBride, Wayne Chinn, Matt Hubbard, Jeff Gress, Mike Marlar, Matt Miller, Rick Aukland, Freddy Smith, Frank Shickel Jr., (DNS-Billy Drake)

Penske Shocks Fourth B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Jackie Boggs, Bryan Collins, Ray Cook, Darren Miller, Dean Carpenter, Josh McGuire, Mike Petersak, Steve Casebolt, Bub McCool, Bob Geiger, Jeep VanWormer, Daniel Stone, Earl Pearson Jr., Scott James, Sherri Heckenast, (DNS-Brian Birkhofer, Eric Jacobsen, Brad Neat)

Strawberry Dash: (9 Laps- 1 Advances): Matt Miller, Steve Casebolt, Dennis Erb Jr., Darren Miller, Gerald Davis, Vic Coffey, Chuck Harper, John Blankenship, Sherri Heckenast, (DNS-Bub McCool, Dean Carpenter, Josh McGuire)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Finish: (30 laps): Tim Dohm, Jimmy Mars, Steve Francis, Shane Clanton, Adam Hensel, Don O’Neal, Terry English, Rick Eckert, Brady Smith, Matt Miller, Doug Horton, Steve Shaver, Ricky Arms, Tim Fuller, Bryan Collins, Donnie Moran, Kevin Cole, Dan Schlieper, Josh Richards, Terry Casey, Billy Moyer, Shannon Babb, Justin Rattliff, Damon Eller, Jackie Boggs

Race Statistics
Entries: 88
Yellow Flags: 7
Red Flags: 1
Lap Leaders: Tim Dohm 1-30
Edelbrock Hard Charger Award: Don O’Neal (Started 23rd and finished 6th-advanced 17 positions)
Allstar Performance Performer of the Race: Tim Dohm
K&N Filters Clean Pass Award: Steve Francis
Comp Cams Rookie of the Race: Ricky Arms


2007 DART Winternationals Points Standings (After February 7)
1) Steve Francis (Ashland, KY)-625
2) Ricky Arms (Moss, TN)-585
3) Matt Miller (Waterville, OH)-570
4) Dan Schlieper (Sullivan, WI)-570
5) Tim Dohm (Cross Lanes, WV)-545
6) Rick Eckert (York, PA)-545
7) Earl Pearson, Jr. (Jacksonville, FL)- 545
8) Donnie Moran (Dresden, OH)-535
9) Josh Richards (Shinnston, WV)-535
10) Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL)- 510

 

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       
Late Models

 


Copyright © 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013