BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
StormPay.com Crate Nationals
 

ENTRIES:  92

FAST QUALIFIER:  Smith - 16.344 Seconds


GROUP QUALIFYING:

      GROUP 1
      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     1n
     Jordy Nipper
     Gray, GA
     Newman
     604
     16.725
     16.532
     16.532

      2
     2
     Dennis Franklin
     Gaffney, SC
     Mastersbilt
     604
     16.714
     16.821
     16.714

      3
     42
     Marshall Austin Jr.
     Dover, FL
     Rocket
     602
     17.158
     16.903
     16.903

      4
     V75
     Erik McKinney
     Felton, DE
     Rocket
     604
     17.091
     16.916
     16.916

      5
     21
     Josh Peacock
     Dover, FL
     Rocket
     604
     17.007
     16.923
     16.923

      6
     32
     Roger Crouse
     Plant City, FL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.322
     17.151
     17.151

      7
     18
     Chase Washington
     Houlka, MS
     Larry Shaw
     604
     17.154
     17.331
     17.154

      8
     1t
     Terry Mosley
     Gilbertown, AL
     Trac Star
     604
     17.208
     17.376
     17.208

      9
     2
     Devin Dixon
     Apollo Beach, FL
     Rocket
     604
     17.873
     17.530
     17.530

      10
     4L
     Al Larson
     Zephyrhills, FL
     TNT
     604
     18.229
     17.809
     17.809

      11
     16
     Shane Cockrum
     Benton, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.858
     17.921
     17.858

      12
     0
     William Hampton
     Gibsonton, FL
     Warrior
     604
     18.134
     18.114
     18.114

      13
     U2
     Danny Jolly
     Christopher, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     18.518
     18.982
     18.518

      14
     10k
     Steve Hardy



     19.444
     18.846
     18.846

      15
     13
     Timothy Coonte
     Ellisville, MS
     GRT
     604
     NT
     NT
     NT

      GROUP 2

      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     21b
     Frankie Beard - R
     Hartwell, GA
     Barry Wright
     604
     16.442
     16.437
     16.437

      2
     9
     John Pursley
     Clover, SC
     Barry Wright
     604
     16.695
     16.599
     16.599

      3
     11
     Jason Wilson
     Margaret, AL
     Stinger
     602
     17.879
     16.791
     16.791

      4
     95
     Steve Mathis



     17.343
     16.920
     16.920

      5
     27
     Jay Brinkley
     Shelbyville, TN
     Mastersbilt
     604
     17.000
     16.944
     16.944

      6
     44c
     Curtis Cline
     Douglasville, GA
     Warrior
     604
     16.971
     17.514
     16.971

      7
     10
     Matthew Turner
     Dawsonville, GA
     Hicks
     604
     17.123
     16.972
     16.972

      8
     71
     James Ussery
     Cottondale, FL
     GRT
     604
     17.178
     17.059
     17.059

      9
     11
     Stacey Roberts
     Sylvester, GA
     Barry Wright
     604
     17.706
     18.009
     17.706

      10
     47
     Jeff Conyers
     Dover, FL
     Lazer
     604
     17.761
     17.748
     17.748

      11
     33
     Warren McMahan
     Dandridge, TN
     Rayburn
     604
     17.864
     17.944
     17.864

      12
     7
     Ross Robinson
     Georgetown, DE
     Warrior
     602
     17.918
     18.114
     17.918

      13
     9
     Luke Laney
     Sevierville, TN
     Rocket
     604
     19.407
     18.103
     18.103

      14
     13
     Chad Burks
     Herrin, IL
     Mastersbilt
     604
     18.340
     18.168
     18.168

      15
     22
     Carlton Freeman
     Eastaboga, AL
     GRT
     604
     18.308
     18.261
     18.261

      GROUP 3

      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     2x
     Anthony White
     Clinton, TN
     DWB
     604
     16.705
     16.610
     16.610

      2
     02
     Keith Nosbisch
     Valrico, FL
     Rocket
     604
     16.777
     16.648
     16.648

      3
     03
     Phillip Cobb



     16.760
     16.725
     16.725

      4
     6
     Jack Daughtry
     Greenville, AL
     Rocket
     604
     16.772
     16.852
     16.772

      5
     121
     Benji Cole
     Cannon, GA
     KMRC
     604
     17.091
     16.828
     16.828

      6
     c4
     Freddie Carpenter
     Parkersburg, WV
     Rocket
     604
     17.135
     16.969
     16.969

      7
     54
     Terry Lumley
     Twin City, GA
     Mastersbilt
     604
     17.275
     17.161
     17.161

      8
     07
     Talbert Goldman - R
     Meridian, MS
     GRT
     604
     17.331
     17.324
     17.324

      9
     27
     Jeff Fortner
     Vidalia, GA
     Rocket
     604
     17.457
     17.375
     17.375

      10
     92
     Mark Faust
     Breeze, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.399
     17.494
     17.399

      11
     33
     Jeff Matthews
     Seffner, FL
     Rocket
     604
     17.519
     17.412
     17.412

      12
     34
     Chuck Padgett
     Jasper, GA
     Mastersbilt
     604
     17.686
     17.727
     17.686

      13
     3
     Mike Collins
     Carter Lake, IA
     Rocket
     604
     17.890
     17.695
     17.695

      14
     11
     Bubba Jones
     Ellisville, MS
     Rocket
     604
     17.816
     18.011
     17.816

      15
     88
     John Pierce
     Clanton, AL
     Larry Shaw
     604
     18.413
     18.599
     18.413

     GROUP 4


      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     56
     David Gentry
     Lewisburg, TN
     Mastersbilt
     604
     16.637
     16.471
     16.471

      2
     44
     Shannon Buckingham
     Morristown, TN
     Barry Wright
     604
     16.653
     16.717
     16.653

      3
     09
     Johnny Pursley
     Clover, SC
     Barry Wright
     604
     16.881
     16.690
     16.690

      4
     12
     Jack Nosbisch Jr.
     Riverview, FL
     Rocket
     604
     17.169
     16.707
     16.707

      5
     G1
     Todd Minner
     Murfreesboro, TN
     Rocket
     604
     17.002
     16.791
     16.791

      6
     20
     Jimmy Owens
     Newport, TN
     Warrior
     604
     16.934
     16.924
     16.924

      7
     67
     Frank Ingram
     Woodstock, GA
     Rocket
     604
     17.692
     17.059
     17.059

      8
     22
     Lucky Keeton
     Toomsuba, MS
     GRT
     604
     17.710
     17.255
     17.255

      9
     91
     Mark Douglas
     Sevierville, TN
     Rocket
     604
     17.582
     17.508
     17.508

      10
     31k
     John Anderson



     17.751
     18.153
     17.751

      11
     41
     Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
     Columbus, GA
     TNT
     604
     17.989
     17.839
     17.839

      12
     16
     Steven Ashby
     Cunningham, TN
     Stinger
     604
     17.986
     18.012
     17.986

      13
     11k
     John King
     Kingsport, TN
     TNT
     604
     18.107
     18.180
     18.107

      14
     55
     Brad York
     Toccoa, GA
     Barry Wright
     602
     18.181
     19.146
     18.181

      15
     17x
     Michael Page - R
     Douglasville, GA
     Mastersbilt
     604
     NT
     NT
     NT

      GROUP 5

      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     77
     Jason McBride
     Carbondale, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.170
     16.590
     16.590

      2
     42
     Doug Sanders
     McAdenville, NC
     Mastersbilt
     604
     16.892
     16.718
     16.718

      3
     16
     Jeff Fields
     Aragon, GA
     Mastersbilt
     604
     16.758
     16.722
     16.722

      4
     T1
     Timbo Mangum
     Lancaster, SC
     Rocket
     604
     17.054
     16.831
     16.831

      5
     75
     Carnell Parker III
     Clarksville, TN
     Mastersbilt
     604
     16.834
     17.039
     16.834

      6
     89
     Steve Gillman
     Plant City, FL
     Rayburn
     604
     16.970
     17.271
     16.970

      7
     84
     Matt Wilson
     Shelbyville, TN
     Mastersbilt
     604
     17.218
     17.348
     17.218

      8
     13h
     Scott Hutchinson
     Johnson City, IL
     Rocket
     604
     17.397
     17.230
     17.230

      9
     27
     Pete Cochran
     Villa Rica, GA
     Rocket
     602
     17.461
     17.314
     17.314

      10
     D55
     Lee Thomason
     Marion, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.746
     17.474
     17.474

      11
     15Z
     Peydon Pelphrey
     Winchester, KY
     Rayburn
     604
     17.493
     NT
     17.493

      12
     8
     Ted Erskine
     Wesley Chapel, FL
     TNT
     604
     18.550
     18.019
     18.019

      13
     41
     Don Young
     Hopkinsville, KY
     Rocket
     604
     18.210
     18.192
     18.192

      14
     17
     Mark Page - R
     Douglasville, GA
     GRT
     604
     63.418
     18.256
     18.256

      15
     10
     Anthony Hill
     Carrollton, GA
     Rocket
     602
     NT
     NT
     NT

    GROUP 6

      POS
     CAR #
     DRIVER
     HOMETOWN
     CHASSIS
     ENG
     1ST LAP
     2ND LAP
     TIME

      1
     00
     Jeff Smith
     Villanow, GA
     Warrior
     604
     16.395
     16.344
     16.344

      2
     00x
     Griffin Kinsey
     Lafayette, GA
     Warrior
     602
     16.620
     17.364
     16.620

      3
     99
     Ken Schrader
     Fenton, MO
     Rocket
     604
     17.351
     16.653
     16.653

      4
     38
     Rodney Melvin
     Benton, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.120
     16.913
     16.913

      5
     00
     Randy Korte
     Highland, IL
     Rocket
     604
     16.949
     17.066
     16.949

      6
     44
     Rick Rogers
     Knoxville, TN
     Warrior
     604
     87.533
     16.970
     16.970

      7
     95
     Jon Callaway
     Harrington, DE
     Rocket
     604
     17.278
     17.007
     17.007

      8
     16
     Landon Frith
     Terry, MS
     Mastersbilt
     604
     17.484
     17.301
     17.301

      9
     58
     Larry Boutwell
     Baker, FL
     TnT
     604
     17.378
     17.338
     17.338

      10
     B12
     Kevin Weaver
     Gibson City, IL
     Rayburn
     604
     17.482
     17.675
     17.482

      11
     105
     David Schmauss
     Tampa, FL
     Warrior
     604
     17.697
     17.609
     17.609

      12
     12
     Zach Nichols
     Cedartown, GA
     GRT
     604
     17.816
     18.697
     17.816

      13
     P1
     Wallace Peacock
     Dover, FL
     Rocket
     604
     18.118
     17.973
     17.973

      14
     17
     Brian Smith
     Cedar Bluff, AL
     GRT
     604
     18.027
     18.147
     18.027

      15
     3
     Michael Cherry
     Valrico, FL
     Rocket
     604
     18.139
     NT
     18.139

      16
     11
     Shannon Kuhn
     Highland, IL
     Rayburn
     602
     18.403
     18.277
     18.277

      17
     10
     Nathan Ingersoll
     Robertdale, AL
     Mastersbilt
     604
     18.951
     18.534
     18.534


 

 

   

 

         
 
 
           
Stormpay.com Crate Nationals

Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013