BACK

IMCA Super National Stock Cars


CONTACT US

Last Chance Heats


Last Chance Heat 1 -- 1. Jon McBroom, Nevada; 2. Kyle Timmerman, Lake; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Tony Steele, Glendale, Ariz.; 5. Steve Kesl, Elberon; 6. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 7. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 8. Marcus Moede, Casco, Wis; 9. Joe Luethje, Zearing; 10. Derek Anderson, Wayne, Neb.; 11. Brandon Bach, Johnston; 12. Steve Anderson, Winterset; 13. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids; 14. Troy Boubin, Independence; 15. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA.

Last Chance Heat 2 -- 1. Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake; 2. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Steve Peterson, Gilbert; 5. Tom Burke, Colo; 6. Jeff Gunderson, Liscomb; 7. David Disbrowe, Boone; 8. Chris Luloff, Independence; 9. Kelly Karnopp, Norton, Kan.; 10. Bret Hagan, Culbertson, Neb.; 11. Kirk Brown, Knoxville; 12. Keith Kickbusch, Kewaunee, Wis; 13. Ryan York, Boone; 14. Matt Drottz, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Terry Warburton, Des Moines.

Last Chance Heat 3 -- 1. Randy Hadacek, Britt; 2. Anthony DeHaan, Alton; 3. Jeremie Gibbs, Sioux City; 4. Tyler Griffen, Avoca; 5. Ryan Loftus, Des Moines; 6. Josh Wonderly, Almena, Kan.; 7. Todd Pankonin, Benkelman, Neb.; 8. Mike Myers, Mason City; 9. Mark McNeece, Albion; 10. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 11. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 12. Derek Thiem, Columbus, Neb.; 13. Tyler Warner, Casey; 14. Mark McKinley, Polk City; 15. Matt Inman, Pleasant Hill.

Last Chance Heat 4 -- 1. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 2. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 3. Michael Johnston, Des Moines; 4. Partner Maschmann, Montezuma; 5. Joe Myers, Woodward; 6. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 8. Bo Hunter, Nevada; 9. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 10. Joseph Sprague, Independence; 11. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 12. Marcus Fagan, Casey; 13. John Davenport, Madrid; 14. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 15. Rob Skipper, Cameron, Mo..

Last Chance Heat 5 -- 1. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Chad Waddell, Stuart; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 6. Brian Langdale, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Jesse McCollaugh, Madrid; 8. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 9. Travis Runcie, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Matthew Sorenson, Ames; 11. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 12. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 13. John Wetzel, Winterset; 14. Edward Anschultz, Jr, Algoma, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 6 -- 1. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 2. Adam Balthazor, Stockton, Kan.; 3. B.J. Dauer, Marquett, Kan.; 4. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb.; 5. Robert Kesl, Jr, Vining; 6. Joe Mohler, Des Moines; 7. Doug Smith, Lake City; 8. Jerry Hinton, Des Moines; 9. Duane Reck, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 10. Jason Koch, Cambridge, Neb.; 11. Justin Hopkins, Boone; 12. Carl Ellis, Pleasantville; 13. Jeff Hilsabeck, Adel; 14. Patrick Stansbery, Evansdale.

Last Chance Heat 7 -- 1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Kent Husted, Sioux City; 4. Troy Woelber, Hull; 5. Tony Schlei, Zion, Ill.; 6. Michael Harris, Avoca; 7. Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 8. Andrew Burg, Adel; 9. Robert Smith, Ogden; 10. Douglas Gerwulf, Churdan; 11. Chad Malone, Monroe; 12. Paul Nagle (M), Nevada; 13. Larry Embrey, Granger; 14. Todd Riesberg, Dawson.

Last Chance Heat 8 -- 1. Chad Murray, Sioux City; 2. Travis Weuve, State Center; 3. Steve Jones, Ames; 4. Trent Blair, Lake City; 5. Dale Boeckman, Lake View; 6. Terry Shearer, Auburn, Neb.; 7. Jake Wirtz, Boone; 8. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 9. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 10. John Moore, Boone; 11. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 12. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 13. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 14. Dustin Graham, Colo.

 

   
   
   
   
   
   

 


Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013