BACK

IMCA Super National Stock Cars


CONTACT US

2005           Wednesday Last Chance Heats


Last Chance Heat 1 -- 1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. Jeff Turner, Dallas, Texas; 3. B J Dulock, Robinson, Texas; 4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 5. Danny Hill, Des Moines; 6. Paul Zimmerman, Grinnell; 7. Mike Todd, Altoona; 8. Nathan Persha, Iron Ridge, Wis; 9. Chad Siems, Marion; 10. Justin Maschke, Knoxville; 11. Todd Kearney, Garwin; 12. Todd Inman, Des Moines.

Last Chance Heat 2 -- 1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. John Pletcher, Britt; 4. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 5. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 6. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 7. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 8. Randy Biederman, Dallas Center; 9. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 10. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 11. Larry Franken, Washburn.

Last Chance Heat 3 -- 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Kevin Lamberies, Shawnee, Wis; 3. Timothy French, Nevada; 4. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 6. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 9. Randy Andreasen, Lytton; 10. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 11. Charles Brewer, Winters, Texas.

Last Chance Heat 4 -- 1. Mike Kleinhesselink, Alton; 2. Terry (Scooter) Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 3. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Keith Knop, Avoca; 5. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 6. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas; 7. Jeremy Gettler, Adair; 8. Mike Wietor, Green Bay, Wis; 9. John Annon, Norton, Kan.; 10. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan.; 11. Jared Dirks, Belmond.

Last Chance Heat 5 -- 1. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 2. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 3. Richard Riley, Killeen, Texas; 4. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 5. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 6. Shawn Wagner, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Rob Schneider, Marshalltown; 8. Todd Mabbitt, Pierre, S.D.; 9. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 10. Don Aregoni, Sturgeon Bay, Wis; 11. Aaron Wendel, Melbourne.

Last Chance Heat 6 -- 1. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 2. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 3. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 4. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Mike Pruitt, Stuart; 7. Bernie Reinhardt, Sturgeon Bay, Wis; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Tyler Hahn, Stockton, Kan.; 10. Shawn Hoskins, Marshalltown; 11. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Kan.

Last Chance Heat 7 -- 1. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 2. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 3. Eugene Greyorich, Kewaunee, Wis; 4. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 5. Barry Wangsness, Northwood; 6. Eric Weber, Jesup; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Steve Frees, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 9. Joe Miller, Tyler, Texas; 10. Andy Bryant, Clement; 11. Robby Marsh, Hebrin, Neb..

Last Chance Heat 8 -- 1. Eric Bartels, Jansen, Neb.; 2. Chris Ullrich, Kiron; 3. Dallas Morin, Cedar Rapids; 4. Kary Larson, Crosby, N.D.; 5. Scott Mineant, Earlham; 6. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 7. Kenneth Timmons, East Tawakoni, Texas; 8. Travis Thornton, Rhodes; 9. Jamie Morey, Earlham; 10. Cory Suchocki, Denmark, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 9 -- 1. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis; 2. Richard Quail, Waterloo; 3. Shawn Anderson, Haverhill; 4. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 6. Brady Koch, Cambridge, Neb.; 7. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 8. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 9. Ryan Rose, Boone; 10. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 11. Don Vis, Marshalltown.

Last Chance Heat 10 -- 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 3. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan.; 4. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Joe Schueller, Primghar; 6. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb.; 7. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 8. Pat Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 10. Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas; 11. Jason Day, Stuart.

Last Chance Heat 11 -- 1. Brandon Czarapata, Kaukauna, Wis; 2. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Rick Brown, Kellogg; 5. Nate Glendening, Manhattan, Kan.; 6. Chip Kohl, Marion; 7. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 8. David Bouche, Algoma, Wis; 9. Matthew Lein, Des Moines; 10. Shane Stoneburner, Boone; 11. Matthew Schwandt, Janesville, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 12 -- 1. Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 4. Dave Atcher, Marshalltown; 5. Bryan Hagan, Culbertson, Neb.; 6. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls; 7. Aaron Wisch, Arlington, Minn.; 8. Hans Houfek, Homer, Neb.; 9. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 10. Max Hoffer, Sioux City; 11. Steven Kastning, Bondvel, Wis.

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   

 


Copyright 2001 [LuvRacin.com]
All rights reserved.
Revised: February 23, 2013