BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 16  Hobby Stock Heat Races

Heat 1   Winner    Randy Roberts, Boone IA
2. Jerry Hinton, Clive; 3. Mike Jergens, Mallard; 4. Brent Schoen;; 5. Joseph Sprague, Independence; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Josh Sidles, Terril; 8. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 9. Jesse McCollaugh, Madrid.

Heat 2   Winner    Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas

2. John Jackson, Colo; 3. Scott Huntrods, Colo; 4. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 5. Carl Knight, Des Moines; 6. Curtis Mincks, Vermillion, S.D.; 7. Larry Embrey, Granger; 8. Nathan Waltz, Winterset; 9. Tyler Warner, Fontanelle.

Heat 03    -Winner    Chris Luloff, Independence IA

2. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 3. Dustin Elliott, Marshalltown; 4. Steve Kesl, Elberon; 5. Craig Florea, Wesley; 6. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 7. Steve Anderson, Winterset; 8. Adam Balthazor, Stockton, Kan.; 9. Rick Reiter, Des Moines.

Heat 4   Winner     Brady Schoen, Downs, Kan.

2. John Huffman, Mc Cook, Neb.; 3. Mark Lamer, Haverhill; 4. Jamie Whitaker, Nevada; 5. Jeff Chittenden, Des Moines; 6. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 7. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 8. Douglas Gerwulf, Churdan; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland.

Heat 5    Winner       Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D

2. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 3. Dale Towne, Avoca; 4. Terry Shaffar, State Center; 5. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 6. Justin Wulf, Arlington, Neb.; 7. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 8. Tom Burke, Colo; 9. Greg Hoing, Johnson, Neb..

Heat 6    Winner    Jason Rice, Clemons IA

2. Dan Strandburg, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Travis Runcie, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Skinny Thompson, Nevada; 5. Brian Langdale, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 7. Todd Ouverson, Des Moines; 8. Whitney Huntley (M), Ogden; 9. Mike Harris, Avoca.

Heat 7   Winner     Kevin Sather, Ankeny IA

2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 3. Joe White, Oconto Falls, Wis; 4. Doug Smith, Lake City; 5. Chad Waddell, Stuart; 6. Steve Jones, Nevada; 7. Max Harder, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 9. Jeff Hilsabeck, Adel.

Heat 8    -Winner    Dustin Smith, Lake City IA

2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 4. Scott Durlin, State Center; 5. Randy Embrey, Granger; 6. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 7. Marcus Fagan, Casey; 8. Richard Munson, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Matt Fralin, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 9    Winner    Nyle Godwin, Redfield IA

2. Derek Anderson, Wayne, Neb.; 3. Jesse Vanlaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jesse Kanas, Lomira, Wis; 5. Mike Leffler, Ottumwa; 6. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 7. Shawn Wirtz, Boone; 8. Troy Ouverson, Des Moines; 9. Jeremy Embrey, Granger.

Heat 10 Winner     Trent Murphy, Jefferson IA

2. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas; 3. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 4. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 5. Troy Woelber, Hull; 6. Matt Brown, Dysart; 7. Travis Michels;; 8. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 9. Brandon Holbrook, Stuart.

Heat 11    Winner    Justin Hopkins, Boone IA

2. Dustin Graham, Colo; 3. Pat Cross, Boone; 4. John Wetzel, Winterset; 5. Justin Maschke, Knoxville; 6. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 7. Bob Fuegmann, Minot, N.D.; 8. Cory Adams, West Des Moines; 9. Mike Smith, Marshalltown.

Heat 12   Winner     Joe Myers, Woodward IA

2. Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake; 3. Matt Mahoney;; 4. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 5. Randy Hadacek, Britt; 6. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 7. John Davenport, Madrid; 8. Jake Wirtz, Boone; 9. Jordan Watkins, Maxwell.

Heat 13   Winner      Jason Ward, Sioux City IA

2. Kent Husted, Sioux City; 3. Doug Wark, Jordan, Minn.; 4. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 5. Wayne Landheer, Kanawha; 6. Alan Van Gorp, Carlisle; 7. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 8. Anthony DeHaan, Alton; 9. Ashton Lee, Salix.

Heat 14    Winner    Ryan Lundy, Knoxville IA

2. Kyle Timmerman, Lake; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Mark Bullock Jr, Mesquite, Texas; 5. Andrew Burg, Adel; 6. Gaylen Freese, Galva; 7. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 8. Zach Rawlins (M), Kellogg; 9. Edward Anschultz, Jr, Algoma, Wis.

Heat 15    Winner   Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove IA

2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Tyler Griffen, Avoca; 4. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb.; 5. Noel Jones;; 6. Donavon Nunnikhoven, Sully; 7. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 8. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 9. Jayson Pauly, Jordan, Minn..

Heat 16    Winner   Chad Murray, Sioux City IA

2. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 3. Harvey Patterson;; 4. Ryan Loftus, Des Moines; 5. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 6. Derek Thiem, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Kevin Robinson, Dewar; 8. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton.

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa