BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 8 B Mains



B-Main 1 Winner    Tanner Powers, Exira IA

2. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 3. Josh Sidles, Terril; 4. Jesse McCollaugh, Madrid; 5. Brent Schoen;; 6. Tyler Warner, Fontanelle; 7. Larry Embrey, Granger; 8. Curtis Mincks, Vermillion, S.D.; 9. Joseph Sprague, Independence; 10. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 11. Carl Knight, Des Moines; 12. Nathan Waltz, Winterset.

B-Main 2   Winner   Steve Kesl, Elberon IA

2. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 3. Steve Anderson, Winterset; 4. Jeff Chittenden, Des Moines; 5. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 6. Adam Balthazor, Stockton, Kan.; 7. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 8. Rick Reiter, Des Moines; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 10. Jamie Whitaker, Nevada; 11. Craig Florea, Wesley; 12. Douglas Gerwulf, Churdan.

B-Main 3 Winner    Terry Shaffar, State Center IA

; 2. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 3. Tom Burke, Colo; 4. Justin Wulf, Arlington, Neb.; 5. Brian Langdale, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Skinny Thompson, Nevada; 7. Todd Ouverson, Des Moines; 8. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 9. Greg Hoing, Johnson, Neb.; 10. Whitney Huntley (M), Ogden; 11. Mike Harris, Avoca; 12. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk.

B-Main 4    Winner    Doug Smith, Lake City IA

2. Marcus Fagan, Casey; 3. Randy Embrey, Granger; 4. Scott Durlin, State Center; 5. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 6. Max Harder, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Jeff Hilsabeck, Adel; 8. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 9. Steve Jones, Nevada; 10. Chad Waddell, Stuart; 11. Richard Munson, Omaha, Neb.; 12. Matt Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.

B-Main 5  Winner    Jesse Kanas, Lomira, Wis

2. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 3. Troy Woelber, Hull; 4. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 5. Brandon Holbrook, Stuart; 6. Mike Leffler, Ottumwa; 7. Matt Brown, Dysart; 8. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 9. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 10. Shawn Wirtz, Boone; 11. Travis Michels;; 12. Troy Ouverson, Des Moines.

B-Main 6 Winner     Jacob Murray, Hartford IA

2. Justin Maschke, Knoxville; 3. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 4. Mike Smith, Marshalltown; 5. John Wetzel, Winterset; 6. Bob Fuegmann, Minot, N.D.; 7. Randy Hadacek, Britt; 8. Cory Adams, West Des Moines; 9. Jordan Watkins, Maxwell; 10. John Davenport, Madrid; 11. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 12. Jake Wirtz, Boone.

B-Main 7   Winner   Dean Hartwig, Boone IA

2. Anthony DeHaan, Alton; 3. Andrew Burg, Adel; 4. Gaylen Freese, Galva; 5. Edward Anschultz, Jr, Algoma, Wis; 6. Wayne Landheer, Kanawha; 7. Ashton Lee, Salix; 8. Zach Rawlins (M), Kellogg; 9. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 10. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 11. Mark Bullock Jr, Mesquite, Texas; 12. Alan Van Gorp, Carlisle.

B-Main 8   Winner  Donavon Nunnikhoven, Sully IA

2. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 3. Ryan Loftus, Des Moines; 4. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 5. Noel Jones;; 6. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb.; 7. Derek Thiem, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Jayson Pauly, Jordan, Minn.; 9. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 10. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton.


 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa