BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 Late Model Results
 

  5 Heats and 2 B's to Qualify for the Championship

Heat 1  Winner   Terry Neal, Ely IA

2. Travis Roth, Bancroft, Neb.; 3. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis; 4. Jerry Dedrick, Vinton; 5. Robert See, Altoona; 6. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 7. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington; 8. Bobby Moore, Sioux City; 9. Dale Hackwell, Waterloo.

Heat 2  Winner. Al Johnson, Story City IA

2. Jeremy Grady, Story City; 3. Craig Roberts, Des Moines; 4. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 5. Sam Halstead, New London; 6. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 7. David Stanton, Marshalltown; 8. Jason VanSick;el, Webster City; 9. Josh Omans, Garner.

Heat 3  Winner  Ron Gustaf, Moline, Ill.

2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 3. Jeff Bair, Solon; 4. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 5. Mark Preston, Port Byron, Ill.; 6. Luke Goedert, Holy Cross; 7. Scott Badker, Klemme; 8. Joe Zrostlik, Eldridge; 9. Joel Brasch, Waterloo.

Heat 4   Winner  Greg Kastli, Waterloo IA

2. Rob Toland, Bettendorf; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 4. Kelly Tapper, Boone; 5. Rick Dralle, Waterloo; 6. Robby Warner, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Mike Murphy, Jr, Larchwood; 8. Tom Struve, Palo; 9. Ben Nading, Ankeny.

Heat 5    Winner   Mike Smith, Jewell IA

2.Eric Gustaf, Moline, Ill.; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 4. Hershel Roberts, East Moline, Ill.; 5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo; 6. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 7. Paul Watters, Parkersburg; 8. Gary Webb, Blue Grass.

B-Main 1 Winner   Jeff Aikey, Waterloo IA

2. Hershel Roberts, East Moline, Ill.; 3. Sam Halstead, New London; 4. Mike Murphy, Jr, Larchwood; 5. Jerry Dedrick, Vinton; 6. Rick Dralle, Waterloo; 7. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 8. Luke Goedert, Holy Cross; 9. Gary Webb, Blue Grass; 10. David Stanton, Marshalltown; 11. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 12. Joe Zrostlik, Eldridge; 13. Bobby Moore, Sioux City; 14. Ben Nading, Ankeny; 15. Josh Omans, Garner.

B-Main 2   Winner    Kelly Tapper, Boone IA;

2. Mark Preston, Port Byron, Ill.; 3. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 4. Robby Warner, Quincy, Ill.; 5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo; 6. Dale Hackwell, Waterloo; 7. Paul Watters, Parkersburg; 8. Scott Badker, Klemme; 9. Robert See, Altoona; 10. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 11. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 12. Tom Struve, Palo; 13. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington; 14. Joel Brasch, Waterloo.

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa