BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #1           1st 20 Heats

Must win the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 1      Winner    Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake IA

2. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 3. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 4. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y.; 5. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 6. Shawn Frelich, Kaukauna, Wis; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 8. Kyle Robinson, Pilot Point, Texas; 9. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 2      Winner      Charles Stryker, Eddyville, Neb.

2. Scott Blessing, Kearney, Neb.; 3. Mike Sullivan, Burlington, Wis; 4. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 5. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Jerry Pace, Stanton, Mich.; 8. David Smith II, Copperas Cove, Texas; 9. Brant Fastnacht, Phillips, Neb..

Heat 3     Winner     Jay Noteboom, Orange City

2. Jesse Cowles, Sioux City; 3. T. J. Stalker, Mason City; 4. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 6. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 7. Tim Plowman;; 8. William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla..

Heat 4     Winner     Mike Molle, Glidden IA

2. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 3. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 4. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 5. Jay Crichton, Lake Villa, Ill.; 6. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 7. Johnathan Thimmesch, Aurora; 8. Todd Luther, Laurel.

Heat 5      Winner     Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis

2. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 3. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 4. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 5. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 6. Tom Petracek, Wilber, Neb.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup.

Heat 6     Winner     Pat Graham, Ames IA

2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 4. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 5. Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.; 6. Toby Steele, Beaverton, Mich.; 7. Joel Ziegmann, Odebolt; 8. Steve Burch, Junction City, Kan..

Heat 7      Winner     Al Hejna, Clear Lake IA

2. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Kendall Sather, Ankeny; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 5. Jason Murray, Hartford; 6. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Mike O'Lear, Marshalltown; 8. Donny Berger, Las Vegas, Nev..

Heat 8      Winner     Kelly Shryock, Fertile IA

2. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 4. Scott Olson, Ellsworth; 5. Robert Keller, Jr., Baldwinsville, N.Y.; 6. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 7. Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Marysville, Calif..

Heat 9      Winner    Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis

2. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 3. Brandon Hagan, Culberson, Neb.; 4. Jesse Robinson, Elk City, Neb.; 5. Christopher Niesen, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Josh Loveless, Mc Pherson, Kan.; 8. Randy Brands, Boyden.

Heat 10      Winner     Jeff Atkinson, Topeka, Kan

2. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 3. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 6. Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas; 7. Mitch Parmeley, Hillsboro, Mo.; 8. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 11      Winner     Darren Williams, Peoria, AZ

2. Russell Huxford, Green Bay, Wis; 3. John Fose, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 4. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 5. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 6. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 7. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 8. Ben Hoesing, Boone.

Heat 12      Winner     Randy Havlik, Cedar Rapids

2. Gene Parvin, Glendale, Ariz.; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Eric McMillan, Home, Kan.; 5. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Eatherton, Gibbon, Neb.; 7. Ryan McDaniel, Marysville, Calif.; 8. Leon Thede, Chapman, Kan..

Heat 13      Winner     Joe McBirnie, Boone IA

2. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 3. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 4. Tommy Paige, Groton, N.Y.; 5. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point, Texas; 6. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 7. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 8. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

Heat 14      Winner     Cale Sponsler, Grimes IA

2. Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg; 3. Chris Wilke, Urbandale; 4. Owen Grube, Cambridge, Minn.; 5. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif.; 6. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 7. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.; 8. Mike Cassidy, Waterville, Minn..

Heat 15      Winner     RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis

2. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 3. Jamie Johnson;; 4. Brian Joski, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Scott Baker, Boone; 6. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 8. T. J. Artz, Lincoln, Neb.

Heat 16      Winner     Clint Wendel, Mason City IA

2. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 3. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis; 4. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 5. Jim Roach, Kohoka, Mo.; 6. Scott Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 7. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 8. Scott Simatovich, State Center.

Heat 17      Winner     Leonard West, Rochester, N.H

 2. Rob Rose, Center Point; 3. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 4. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 5. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb.; 6. Robert Shepard, Ogden, Kan.; 7. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 8. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn..

Heat 18      Winner     Jon Passick, Waterloo IA

2. Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.; 3. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 4. Scott Boyea, Abrams, Wis; 5. Loren Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 6. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Denny Johnson, Sioux City; 8. Tim Murty, Tama.

Heat 19      Winner     Kevin Larkins, Beatrice, Neb

2. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 3. Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.; 4. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Jeff Long, Duncanville, Texas; 7. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 8. Adam Larson, Ames.

Heat 20      Winner   Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown IA

2. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 3. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 4. David Brown, Kellogg; 5. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 6. Richard Clew, Flasher, N.D.; 7. Carl Allbee, Jefferson; 8. Chet Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa