BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 Night #2           2nd 20 Heats

Must WIN the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 21    Winner     -- 1. Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis;

Dan Gracyalny, Little Chute, Wis; 3. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 4. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 5. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 6. Travis Spaulding, Greenville, Wis; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas.

Heat 22     Winner    Troy Cordes, Polk City IA

2. Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb.; 3. John Logue, Boone; 4. Marvin Halverson, Marshalltown; 5. Jeremy Cramer, Voorheesville, N.Y.; 6. Bob Sanders, Phoenix, Ariz.; 7. Kevin Stoa, Polk City; 8. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.

Heat 23     Winner     Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

2. Heath Kusel, Belle Plaine; 3. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 6. Mark Kasper, Prague, Neb.; 7. Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev.; 8. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 24     Winner     Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine IA

2. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 3. Jake Durbin, Perry; 4. Skeeter Paris, Boone; 5. Corkey Waters;; 6. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y.; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 8. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown.

Heat 25     Winner     Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas

2. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 3. David Jewett, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.; 4. Jon Jensen, Pahrump, Nev.; 5. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas; 7. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 8. Trenton Jackson, Corning.

Heat 26     Winner     Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan

2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 4. Michael Jensen, Sioux City; 5. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Nickerson, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 27     Winner     Todd Shute, Des Moines IA

2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 4. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev.; 7. Shawn Fisher, Garrison; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 28     Winner     Jason Snyder, Dunkerton IA

2. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 3. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.; 4. Jim Cooper, Ames; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 7. Jerry Buesig, Jr., Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 29     Winner     Brad Williams, Lytton IA

2. Jimmy Simpson, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla.; 4. John Shoptaw, Russellville, Ark.; 5. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 6. Mike Hansen, Alton; 7. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.; 8. Randy Ainsworth,
Excelsior Spr., Mo.

Heat 30     Winner     Scott Hogan, Vinton IA

 Alison Quick, Redding; 3. Rick Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 4. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 5. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 6. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 7. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.

Heat 31     Winner     Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D

2. Todd Nunnally, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 4. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Steve Inman, Mason City; 7. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 8. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 32     Winner    Rich Lewerke, Garner IA

2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Greg Cox, Altoona; 5. Brad McEwan, Storm Lake; 6. Chad Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Cedar Falls.

Heat 33     Winner     1. Josh Gilman, Stuart IA

2. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 3. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 4. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.; 5. Denny Robblee, Elko, Nev.; 6. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Jake Elmquist, Ogden; 8. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan..

Heat 34     Winner    Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas

2. Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas; 3. Bobby Bowman, Winterset; 4. Donald Erger, Brandon; 5. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 6. Michael Gill, La Porte City; 7. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 35     Winner    Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis

2. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 3. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 4. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb.; 6. Johnny McGinnus, Hardin, Mo.; 7. John Klugherz, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Jeff Stephens, Arion.

Heat 36     Winner     Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich

2. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale; 3. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Bradley Sheetz, Winston, Mo.; 5. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 6. Kenny Schmidt, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Josh Truman, Indianola; 8. Tracy Harr, Omaha, Neb..

Heat 37     Winner     Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.

2. Dean Maurer, DePere, Wis; 3. Aaron Barnell, Merced, Calif.; 4. Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Kevin Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.; 7. Jeff Emerson, Sherman, Texas; 8. Jay Goosmann, Hinton.

Heat 38     Winner     Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.

2. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 3. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.; 4. Paul Edler, Cambridge; 5. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 7. Josh Pruitt, Dexter; 8. Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls.

Heat 39     Winner    Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis

2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 4. Tom Finke, Sherburn, Minn.; 5. Shane Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 6. J. Michael Hogan, West Branch; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn..

Heat 40     Winner     Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas

2. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 3. Greg Kruger, Pilot Point, Texas; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Jeremy Freinier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Jay Schraufnagel, Beaver Dam, Wis; 7. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa