BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #2           1st 20 Heats

Must win the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 1    Winner      Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis

2. Duane Cleveland, Marysville, Calif.; 3. Robert Keller, Jr., Baldwinsville, N.Y.; 4. Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.; 5. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 6. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb.; 8. Greg Kruger, Pilot Point, Texas.

Heat 2     Winner     Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas

Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 3. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 4. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev.; 6. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 7. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 8. Joel Ziegmann, Odebolt.

Heat 3     Winner    Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake IA

2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 4. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 5. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 6. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 7. Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls; 8. Jim Cooper, Ames.

Heat 4     Winner     Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

2. Travis Spaulding, Greenville, Wis; 3. John Fose, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 4. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 5. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 6. Tom Petracek, Wilber, Neb.; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Brian Krall, Readlyn.

Heat 5     Winner     Pat Graham, Ames IA

2. Owen Grube, Cambridge, Minn.; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Scott Boyea, Abrams, Wis; 5. Shawn Frelich, Kaukauna, Wis; 6. J. Michael Hogan, West Branch; 7. Jerry Pace, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.

Heat 6     Winner     Marvin Halverson, Marshalltown IA

2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 4. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 5. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 6. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 7. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 8. Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb..

Heat 7    Winner     Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.

2. Jim Roach, Kohoka, Mo.; 3. Aaron Barnell, Merced, Calif.; 4. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif.; 5. Brandon Hagan, Culberson, Neb.; 6. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 7. Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas; 8. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis.

Heat 8     Winner    Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb

2. Eric McMillan, Home, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 4. T. J. Artz, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 6. John Shoptaw, Russellville, Ark.; 7. William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla.; 8. Jake Durbin, Perry.

Heat 9    Winner     1. Troy Cordes, Raymond IA

2. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y.; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. John Klugherz, Mankato,Minn.; 5. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.; 6. Mitch Parmeley, Hillsboro, Mo.; 7. Michael Jensen, Sioux City; 8. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev.

Heat 10     Winner     Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas

2. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 3. Tim Plowman;; 4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Cedar Falls; 8. Jeff Emerson, Sherman, Texas.

Heat 11     Winner    Todd Dart, Algona, Wis

2. Mike Lineberry, Nickerson, Neb.; 3. Paul Edler, Cambridge; 4. Heath Kusel, Belle Plaine; 5. Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.; 6. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.; 7. Johnny McGinnus, Hardin, Mo.; 8. Ben Hoesing, Boone.

Heat 12     Winner     Mike Sullivan, Burlington, Wis

2. Randy Brands, Boyden; 3. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 4. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 5. Bobby Bowman, Winterset; 6. Mark Kasper, Prague, Neb.; 7. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 8. Mike Cassidy, Waterville, Minn..

Heat 13     Winner     Robert Avery, Des Moines IA

2. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 3. Tommy Paige, Groton, N.Y.; 4. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 5. Josh Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Bob Sanders, Phoenix, Ariz.; 7. Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas; 8. Bradley Sheetz, Winston, Mo..

Heat 14     Winner     Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M

2. Dale Jones, Peoria, Ariz.; 3. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 4. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 5. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 8. Jesse Robinson, Elk City, Neb..

Heat 15     Winner    Chad Estes, Troy, Texas

2. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 3. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point, Texas; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 7. Leonard West, Rochester, N.H.; 8. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.

Heat 16     Winner     Kyle Robinson, Pilot Point, Texas

2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 4. Josh Gilman, Stuart; 5. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 7. Tom Finke, Sherburn, Minn.; 8. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich..

Heat 17     Winner    Tim Murty, Tama IA. Charles Stryker, Eddyville, Neb.; 3. Russell Huxford, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 5. Tracy Harr, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Steve Inman, Mason City; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

Heat 18     Winner    Jerry Luloff, Independence IA

; 2. Shawn Fisher, Garrison; 3. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 5. Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 7. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 19     Winner     Josh McGaha, Brownwood, Texas

2. Steve Burch, Junction City, Kan.; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla.; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 7. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Donny Berger, Las Vegas, Nev..

Heat 20     Winner    Jim Lynch, Bloomfield IA

2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 4. Rob Rose, Center Point; 5. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 6. David Smith II, Copperas Cove, Texas; 7. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 8. Brian Joski, Luxemburg, Wis.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa