BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #2           2nd 20 Heats

Must WIN the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 21     Winner     Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.

2. Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis; 3. Brad Williams, Lytton; 4. Jay Schraufnagel, Beaver Dam, Wis; 5. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 6. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 7. Rick Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 8. Christopher Niesen, Arlington, Minn..

Heat 22     Winner    Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont

2. Scott Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 3. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 4. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 7. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 8. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine.

Heat 23     Winner    Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.

2.Chris Wilke, Urbandale; 3. Michael Gill, La Porte City; 4. Damon Haslip, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Josh Loveless, Mc Pherson, Kan.; 6. Denny Johnson, Sioux City; 7. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 8. Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb..

Heat 24     Winner    Clint Wendel, Mason City IA

2. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 3. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 4. John Logue, Boone; 5. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 6. Leon Thede, Chapman, Kan.; 7. Corkey Waters;; 8. Donald Erger, Brandon.

Heat 25     Winner   Mark Elliott, Webster City;

2. Gene Parvin, Glendale, Ariz.; 3. Jeremy Eatherton, Gibbon, Neb.; 4. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 5. Jay Crichton, Lake Villa, Ill.; 6. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 7. Jerry Buesig, Jr., Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Scott Baker, Boone.

Heat 26     Winner     Darren Williams, Peoria, AZ.

2. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 3. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Robert Shepard, Ogden, Kan.; 6. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 7. Todd Nunnally, Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Russ Dickerson, Boone.

Heat 27     Winner     Skeeter Paris, Boone IA

2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Trenton Jackson, Corning; 4. Brant Fastnacht, Phillips, Neb.; 5. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Kenny Schmidt, Ellis, Kan..

Heat 28     Winner     RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis

2. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Marysville, Calif.; 4. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 5. Chet Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 6. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 7. Phil Penney, Percival; 8. Jimmy Simpson, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 29     Winner    Ron Pope, Mason City IA

2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Scott Olson, Ellsworth; 4. Kevin Larkins, Greenwood, Neb.; 5. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 6. Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Jake Elmquist, Ogden; 8. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo..

Heat 30     Winner     Scott Blessing, Kearney, Neb.

2. Alison Quick, Redding; 3. Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg; 4. Loren Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 5. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 6. Chad Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 7. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 8. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.

Heat 31     Winner    Jay Noteboom, Orange City IA

2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.; 4. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 5. Jeremy Cramer, Voorheesville, N.Y.; 6. Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.; 7. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 8. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn..

Heat 32     Winner     Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines IA

2. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 4. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 5. Carl Allbee, Jefferson; 6. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb..

Heat 33     Winner     Jeremy Freinier, Fort Morgan, Colo.

2. Mike O'Lear, Marshalltown; 3. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis.

Heat 34     Winner     Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.

2. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Jason Murray, Hartford; 4. Phil Levri, Cambridge; 5. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.; 6. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 7. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo..

Heat 35     Winner     Greg Cox, Altoona IA

2. Mike Hansen, Alton; 3. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 4. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 5. David Jewett, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.; 6. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Jon Jensen, Pahrump, Nev.

Heat 36     Winner     Keith Schmitz, Swaledale IA

2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Dean Maurer, DePere, Wis; 4. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 5. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 6. Jim Schaefer, Waterloo; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown.

Heat 37     Winner     Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.

2. Dan Gracyalny, Little Chute, Wis; 3. Kevin Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.; 4. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.; 5. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 6. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 7. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y..

Heat 38     Winner     T. J. Stalker, Mason City IA

2. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich.; 3. Jeff Long, Duncanville, Texas; 4. Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.; 5. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 6. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn..

Heat 39    Winner      Jeff Atkinson, Topeka, Kan.

2. Jesse Cowles, Sioux City; 3. Kendall Sather, Ankeny; 4. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Josh Truman, Indianola; 7. Shane Thome, Spalding, Neb..

Heat 40     Winner    Jim Cole, Sioux City IA

2. Jamie Johnson;; 3. Todd Luther, Laurel; 4. Denny Robblee, Elko, Nev.; 5. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 7. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa