BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Top two from each heat to ROC


Heat 1     Winner      Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.

2. Kevin Larkins, Greenwood, Neb.

3. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 5. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 6. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 7. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 8. Greg Cox, Altoona; 9. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 10. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 11. Tom Petracek, Wilber, Neb.; 12. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 13. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb..

Heat 2     Winner      Al Hejna, Clear Lake IA

2. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.

3. Pat Graham, Ames; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 6. Darren Williams, Peoria, N.C.; 7. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Phil Penney, Percival; 9. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 10. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 11. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown; 12. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Richard Clew, Flasher, N.D..

Heat 3     Winner      Jay Noteboom, Orange City IA

2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale

3. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich.; 4. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 5. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.; 6. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 7. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 8. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 9. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 10. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 11. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 12. Ron Pope, Mason City; 13. Craig Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 4     Winner      Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis

2. Troy Cordes, Raymond

3. John Logue, Boone; 4. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y.; 5. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Josh Gilman, Stuart; 7. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 8. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 9. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 10. Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis; 11. Mike Hansen, Alton; 12. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 13. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis.

Heat 5     Winner      Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

2. Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.

3. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 4. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev.; 5. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 7. Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb.; 8. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 9. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Shawn Fisher, Garrison; 11. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 12. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 13. Kevin Stoa, Polk City.

Heat 6     Winner      Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.

2. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 3. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 4. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 5. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 6. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 7. Leonard West, Rochester, N.H.; 8. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 9. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.; 10. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 11. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 12. Scott Blessing, Kearney, Neb.

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa