BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #3           1st 20 Heats

Must win the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 1     Winner    Jake Durbin, Perry IA

2. Aaron Barnell, Merced, Calif.; 3. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif.; 4. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 5. Tim Murty, Tama; 6. Tom Petracek, Wilber, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Cramer, Voorheesville, N.Y.; 8. Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls.

Heat 2     Winner      Brandon Hagan, Culberson, Neb.

2. Rob Rose, Center Point; 3. Adam Larson, Ames; 4. Mike Lineberry, Nickerson, Neb.; 5. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 8. Darren Huntley, Ogden.

Heat 3      Winner    Scott Mullen, Seymour, Wis;

2. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 3. RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis; 4. Jay Schraufnagel, Beaver Dam, Wis; 5. Jeff Long, Duncanville, Texas; 6. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 7. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 8. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg.

Heat 4      Winner     Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.

2. Kevin Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Jeff Emerson, Sherman, Texas; 5. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 6. David Brown, Kellogg; 7. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 5      Winner     Paul Stone, Winton, Calif

 2. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 3. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 4. Jay Crichton, Lake Villa, Ill.; 5. Tommy Paige, Groton, N.Y.; 6. Donny Berger, Las Vegas, Nev.; 7. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev.

Heat 6      Winner     Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis

2. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 3. Scott Boyea, Abrams, Wis; 4. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 5. Jesse Robinson, Elk City, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 7. Jim Roach, Kohoka, Mo.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Marysville, Calif..


Heat 7      Winner     Jeff Stephens, Arion

2. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 3. Michael Jensen, Sioux City; 4. Steve Inman, Mason City; 5. Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 8. Loren Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan..

Heat 8      Winner    T. J. Artz, Lincoln, Neb.

2. Tom Finke, Sherburn, Minn.; 3. Todd Luther, Laurel; 4. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.; 5. Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 6. Paul Edler, Cambridge; 7. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.; 8. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn..

Heat 9      Winner     Kevin Larkins, Greenwood, Neb.

2. Jeremy Eatherton, Gibbon, Neb.; 3. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 4. Travis Spaulding, Greenville, Wis; 5. Alison Quick, Redding; 6. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 8. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas.

Heat 10      Winner    1. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.

2. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 3. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 4. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 5. Bobby Bowman, Winterset; 6. Heath Kusel, Belle Plaine; 7. John Fose, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 8. Donald Erger, Brandon.

Heat 11      Winner     Mark Gaskill, Remsen IA

2. Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev.; 3. Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.; 4. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Jake Elmquist, Ogden; 7. Mitch Parmeley, Hillsboro, Mo.; 8. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

Heat 12      Winner     Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.

2. Brad Williams, Lytton; 3. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 4. Ben Hoesing, Boone; 5. Bradley Sheetz, Winston, Mo.; 6. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 8. J. Michael Hogan, West Branch.

Heat 13      Winner     Scott Baker, Boone IA

2. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 4. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 5. Charles Stryker, Eddyville, Neb.; 6. Dale Jones, Peoria, Ariz.; 7. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 14      Winner    Jason Murray, Hartford IA

2. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Cedar Falls; 3. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 4. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 5. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb.; 7. Russell Huxford, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton.

Heat 15      Winner     Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb.

2. Joel Ziegmann, Odebolt; 3. Mike O'Lear, Marshalltown; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale; 7. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 8. Ryan McDaniel, Marysville, Calif.

Heat 16      Winner     Josh Gilman, Stuart IA

2. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 4. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 5. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 6. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong; 7. John Shoptaw, Russellville, Ark.; 8. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb..

Heat 17      Winner    Dennis Pittman, Jamacia IA

2. Darren Williams, Peoria, N.C.; 3. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich.; 4. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla.; 5. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Josh Loveless, Mc Pherson, Kan.; 7. Jeff Atkinson, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Phil Penney, Percival.

Heat 18      Winner     Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.

2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 4. David Jewett, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.; 5. Jeremy Freinier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 7. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Bob Sanders, Phoenix, Ariz..

Heat 19      Winner     John Logue, Boone IA

2. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 3. Dan Gracyalny, Little Chute, Wis; 4. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 5. Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.; 6. Denny Robblee, Elko, Nev.; 7. Chad Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 8. Mark Kasper, Prague, Neb..

Heat 20      Winner     Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas

2. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 3. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 5. Michael Gill, La Porte City; 6. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 7. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 8. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis.
 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa