BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #3           2st 20 Heats

Must win the Heat to make the A

 

Heat 21      Winner     Josh Truman, Indianola IA

2. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 3. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 4. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 5. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 6. Leon Thede, Chapman, Kan.; 7. Carl Allbee, Jefferson; 8. Marvin Halverson, Marshalltown.

Heat 22      Winner     Clint Wendel, Mason City IA

2. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Brant Fastnacht, Phillips, Neb.; 4. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.; 5. Jon Jensen, Pahrump, Nev.; 6. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown; 7. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.

Heat 23      Winner     Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake IA

2. Josh McGaha, Brownwood, Texas; 3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 4. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 5. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 6. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 24      Winner     Richie Gustin, Gilman IA

2. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 3. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 4. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 5. Mike Sullivan, Burlington, Wis; 6. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Mike Cassidy, Waterville, Minn..

Heat 25      Winner     Kyle Robinson, Pilot Point, Texas

2. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 3. David Smith II, Copperas Cove, Texas; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Jim Cooper, Ames; 7. Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg

Heat 26      Winner     William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla.

2. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 3. Robert Shepard, Ogden, Kan.; 4. Justin Sackett, Schaller; 5. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 6. Jesse Cowles, Sioux City; 7. Robert Keller, Jr., Baldwinsville, N.Y.

Heat 27      Winner     Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb

2. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 3. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 4. Skeeter Paris, Boone; 5. Jerry Pace, Stanton, Mich.; 6. Shane Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 7. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan..

Heat 28      Winner     Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.

2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Chet Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 4. Scott Olson, Ellsworth; 5. Randy Brands, Boyden; 6. Kenny Schmidt, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic.

Heat 29      Winner     Pat Graham, Ames IA

2. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.; 6. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 7. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 30      Winner     Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.

2. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Eric McMillan, Home, Kan.; 6. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y.; 7. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.

Heat 31      Winner     Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis

2. Steve Burch, Junction City, Kan.; 3. Corkey Waters;; 4. Dean Maurer, DePere, Wis; 5. Chris Wilke, Urbandale; 6. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 7. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y..

Heat 32      Winner     Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.

2. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 3. Denny Johnson, Sioux City; 4. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 5. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Shawn Frelich, Kaukauna, Wis; 7. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.

Heat 33      Winner     Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis

2. T. J. Stalker, Mason City; 3. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 4. Jamie Johnson;; 5. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 6. Greg Kruger, Pilot Point, Texas; 7. Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas.

Heat 34      Winner    Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.

2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 5. John Klugherz, Mankato, Minn.; 6. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis; 7. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y..

Heat 35      Winner     Cale Sponsler, Grimes

2. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 3. Johnny McGinnus, Hardin, Mo.; 4. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 7. Josh Pruitt, Dexter.

Heat 36      Winner     Todd Dart, Algona, Wis

2. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 3. Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis; 4. Owen Grube, Cambridge, Minn.; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 7. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 37      Winner     Rick Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan

2. Kendall Sather, Ankeny; 3. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 4. Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas; 5. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 6. Jim Schaefer, Waterloo; 7. Jerry Buesig, Jr., Pahrump, Nev..

Heat 38      Winner    Mike Hansen, Alton IA

2.. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 3. Shawn Fisher, Garrison; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 6. Todd Nunnally, Pahrump, Nev.; 7. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan..

Heat 39      Winner     Brian Joski, Luxemburg, Wis;

2. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 3. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 4. Gene Parvin, Glendale, Ariz.; 5. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 6. Tracy Harr, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo..

Heat 40      Winner     Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb.

2. Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 3. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 4. Tim Plowman; 5. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Leonard West, Rochester, N.H.; 7. Jimmy Simpson, Topeka, Kan.
 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa