BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 Night #1       16 Stock Car Heats

 

Heat 1    Winner     Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn

2. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 3. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Ryan Webb, Denison; 5. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 6. Mike Miller, Ankeny; 7. Matt Hidlebaugh, Grimes; 8. Dave Atcher, Marshalltown; 9. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 10. Kary Larson, Crosby, N.D.; 11. Larry Franken, Washburn.

Heat 2    Winner     Gary Bass, Des Moines IA

2. Paul Zimmerman, Grinnell; 3. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 4. Chip Kohl, Marion; 5. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 6. Dallas Morin, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 8. Jerbo Warrick, Johnston; 9. Jason Murray, Hartford; 10. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb.; 11. Justin Temeyer, Independence.

Heat 3    Winner     Clay Christian, Avoca IA

2. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 3. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 5. Brian Blessington, Breda; 6. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 7. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 8. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 9. Rick Houseman, Winterset; 10. Richard Quail, Waterloo; 11. Kevin Godwin, Earlham.

Heat 4    Winner    Andy Bryant, Clemons IA

2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 5. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 6. Chris Webb, Story City; 7. Jamie Morey, Earlham; 8. Holly Williams, Allen, Texas; 9. Eric Brown, Boone; 10. Shawn Hoskins, Marshalltown; 11. Mike Todd, Altoona.

Heat 5    Winner     Rodney Richards, Madrid IA

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 3. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson; 4. Rick Brown, Kellogg; 5. David Bouche, Algoma, Wis; 6. Kevin Lamberies, Shawnee, Wis; 7. Amanda Baum, Sioux City; 8. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 9. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 10. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn..

Heat 6    Winner     Brian Irvine, Oelwein IA

2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 4. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 5. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 6. Jeff Johnson, Indianola; 7. Max Leonard, Ladora; 8. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 9. Jason York, Boone; 10. Randy Andreasen, Lytton; 11. Scott Mineant, Cumming.

Heat 7     Winner   Rick Mees, Eagle Lake, Minn

2. Jeremy Olson, Mapleton, Minn.; 3. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 4. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 5. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center; 7. Shane Manson, Manchester; 8. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 9. Andy Daschner, Janesville, Minn.; 10. Kevin Charles, Green Bay, Wis; 11. Luke Veren, Haverhill.

Heat 8     Winner      Timothy French, Nevada IA

2. Max Hoffer, Sioux City; 3. Randy Casner, Milo; 4. Ryan Rose, Boone; 5. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 8. Chris Ullrich, Kiron; 9. Roland Thomas, Mesa, Colo.; 10. Scott Sturm, Templeton; 11. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan..

Heat 9     Winner . Robby Marsh, Hubbell, Neb.

2. Jared Dirks, Belmond; 3. Randy Brands, Boyden; 4. Sid Mosher, Sioux City; 5. Terry (Scooter) Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 6. John Pletcher, Britt; 7. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 8. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 9. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 10. Chris Lange, Appleton, Wis; 11. Keith Lunsford, Boyd, Texas.

Heat 10     Winner    Damon Murty, Chelsea IA

2. Eugene Gregorich, Kewaunee, Wis; 3. Jeff Mueller, New London; 4. Pat Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Steve Jackson, Des Moines; 6. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 7. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 8. Mike Mauer, Cedar Falls; 9. Jeremy Gettler, Adair; 10. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg.

Heat 11     Winner    Rodney Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis

2. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 3. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas; 4. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 5. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Joe Luethje, Zearing; 7. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 8. Matthew Schwandt, Janesville, Minn.; 9. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 10. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls; 11. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan..

Heat 12     Winner     Keith Knop, Avoca IA

2. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 3. Heath Vanden Bosch, Whiting; 4. Larry Karcz, Jr, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 6. Les Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 8. Kenneth Timmons, East Tawakoni, Texas; 9. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 10. Todd Polster, Baileys Harbor, Wis.

Heat 13    Winner     David Smith, Lake City IA

2. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 3. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 4. Tyler Hahn, Stockton, Kan.; 5. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis; 7. Mitch Dowhower, Homer, Neb.; 8. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 10. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 14    Winner     Mike Pruitt, Stuart IA

2. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 4. Todd Mabbitt, Pierre, S.D.; 5. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Kan.; 6. Dave Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Travis Storm, Stratford; 8. Josh Filmer, Lake City; 9. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.

Heat 15     Winner     Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D

2. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 3. Shawn Anderson, Haverhill; 4. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 7. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 8. Lance Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 9. Charlie Proctor, Boone; 10. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley.

Heat 16     Winner      Mike Nichols, Harlan IA

2. Brandon Czarapata, Kaukauna, Wis; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 5. Charlie Kroll, Forestville, Wis; 6. Brian Bruechert, Kewaunee, Wis; 7. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 8. Charles Brewer, Winters, Texas; 9. Alex Reed, Royse City, Texas; 10. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.


 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa