BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #1      8 Stock Car B Mains



B-Main 1     Winner    Ryan Webb, Denison IA

2. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 3. Dallas Morin, Cedar Rapids; 4. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 5. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 6. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 7. Matt Hidlebaugh, Grimes; 8. Chip Kohl, Marion; 9. Kary Larson, Crosby, N.D.; 10. Jason Murray, Hartford; 11. Dave Atcher, Marshalltown; 12. Mike Miller, Ankeny; 13. Larry Franken, Washburn; 14. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 15. Jerbo Warrick, Johnston; 16. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb..

B-Main  2     Winner    Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis

2. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 6. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 7. Richard Quail, Waterloo; 8. Eric Brown, Boone; 9. Shawn Hoskins, Marshalltown; 10. Holly Williams, Allen, Texas; 11. Mike Todd, Altoona; 12. Kevin Godwin, Earlham; 13. Jamie Morey, Earlham; 14. Chris Webb, Story City; 15. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 16. Rick Houseman, Winterset.

B-Main 3     Winner     Rick Brown, Kellogg IA

2. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 3. Jeff Johnson, Indianola; 4. Kevin Lamberies, Shawnee, Wis; 5. David Bouche, Algoma, Wis; 6. Randy Andreasen, Lytton; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 8. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Jason York, Boone; 11. Scott Mineant, Cumming; 12. Amanda Baum, Sioux City; 13. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 14. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 15. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 16. Max Leonard, Ladora.

B-Main 4     Winner     Chad Estes, Troy, Texas

2. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 3. Ryan Rose, Boone; 4. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 5. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 6. Scott Sturm, Templeton; 7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan.; 8. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 9. Chris Ullrich, Kiron; 10. Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center; 11. Andy Daschner, Janesville, Minn.; 12. Kevin Charles, Green Bay, Wis; 13. Shane Manson, Manchester; 14. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 15. Roland Thomas, Mesa, Colo.

B-Main 05     Winner    Terry (Scooter) Dulin, Cedar Rapids IA

2. Steve Jackson, Des Moines; 3. Pat Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 6. Mike Mauer, Cedar Falls; 7. Sid Mosher, Sioux City; 8. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 9. Keith Lunsford, Boyd, Texas; 10. John Pletcher, Britt; 11. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 12. Chris Lange, Appleton, Wis; 13. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 14. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 15. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 16. Jeremy Gettler, Adair.

B-Main 6     Winner --  Steve Meyer, Grundy Center IA

2. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 3. Les Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 5. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 6. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 8. Todd Polster, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 9. Larry Karcz, Jr, Pulaski, Wis; 10. Joe Luethje, Zearing; 11. Kenneth Timmons, East Tawakoni, Texas; 12. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan.; 13. Matthew Schwandt, Janesville, Minn.; 14. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 15. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls.

B-Main 7     Winner     Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis

2. Mitch Dowhower, Homer, Neb.; 3. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 4. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Josh Filmer, Lake City; 6. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 8. Dave Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Kan.; 10. Travis Storm, Stratford; 11. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 12. Todd Mabbitt, Pierre, S.D.; 13. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 14. Tyler Hahn, Stockton, Kan..

B-Main  8     Winner    Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis

2. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 3. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 4. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 5. Charles Brewer, Winters, Texas; 6. Charlie Kroll, Forestville, Wis; 7. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 8. Lance Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 9. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 10. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 11. Alex Reed, Royse City, Texas; 12. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.;
13. Brian Bruechert, Kewaunee, Wis; 14. Charlie Proctor, Boone.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa