BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

 Night #2     8 Stock Car B Mains

B-Main 1    Winner      Randy Brands, Boyden IA

2. Brian Bruechert, Kewaunee, Wis; 3. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Kary Larson, Crosby, N.D.; 6. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 7. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 8. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 9. Keith Lunsford, Boyd, Texas; 10. Shawn Anderson, Haverhill; 11. Charlie Proctor, Boone; 12. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 13. Kevin Godwin, Earlham; 14. Chip Kohl, Marion; 15. Richard Quail, Waterloo.

B-Main 2      Winner    Steve Meyer, Grundy Center IA

2. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 3. Chris Webb, Story City; 4. Jeff Johnson, Indianola; 5. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 6. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 8. Todd Mabbitt, Pierre, S.D.; 9. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 10. Andy Daschner, Janesville, Minn.; 11. Jason Day, Stuart; 12. Kevin Charles, Green Bay, Wis; 13. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 14. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan..

B-Main 3    Winner     Cory Bushnell, Madrid IA

2. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 3. David Bouche, Algoma, Wis; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Mike Mauer, Cedar Falls; 6. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 7. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 8. Luke Veren, Haverhill; 9. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 10. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 11. Ryan Webb, Denison; 12. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 13. Kenneth Timmons, East Tawakoni, Texas; 14. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb..

B-Main 4     Winner     Rodney Richards, Madrid IA

2. Charles Brewer, Winters, Texas; 3. Dave Atcher, Marshalltown; 4. Jeremy Gettler, Adair; 5. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 6. Matthew Schwandt, Janesville, Minn.; 7. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 8. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 9. Shane Manson, Manchester; 10. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 11. Jason York, Boone; 12. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas; 13. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 14. Robby Marsh, Hubbell, Neb..

B-Main 5    Winner     Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis

2. Randy Casner, Milo; 3. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Pat Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Todd Polster, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 7. Travis Storm, Stratford; 8. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 9. Heath Vanden Bosch, Whiting; 10. Amanda Baum, Sioux City; 11. Jeremy Olson, Mapleton, Minn.; 12. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 13. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 14. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls.

B-Main 6      Winner    Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn

2. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 3. Brandon Czarapata, Kaukauna, Wis; 4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 5. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 6. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 7. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 10. Larry Franken, Washburn; 11. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 12. Paul Zimmerman, Grinnell; 13. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 14. Lance Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas.

B-Main 7      Winner    Jamie Morey, Earlham IA

2. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 3. Scott Mineant, Cumming; 4. Les Lundquist, Sioux City; 5. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 6. Alex Reed, Royse City, Texas; 7. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 8. Holly Williams, Allen, Texas; 9. Chris Lange, Appleton, Wis; 10. Mike Miller, Ankeny; 11. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 12. Roland Thomas, Mesa, Colo.; 13. Joe Luethje, Zearing; 14. Max Leonard, Ladora.

B-Main 8     Winner    Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.

2. Shawn Hoskins, Marshalltown; 3. Keith Knop, Avoca; 4. Mike Todd, Altoona; 5. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 6. Matt Guillaume, Council Rocks; 7. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 8. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb.; 9. Larry Karcz, Jr, Pulaski, Wis; 10. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 11. Randy Andreasen, Lytton; 12. Rick Mees, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 13. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 14. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson.
 



 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa