BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA  Modifieds
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby
Sports Mods Heats

Heat 1     Winner     Keith Williamson, Maxwell IA

2. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 3. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 4. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 5. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 6. Jeffry Albright, Norwalk; 7. Bob Ebaugh, Raymond; 8. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 9. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 10. Tim Swope, Waterloo; 11. Shane Ebaugh, Waterloo; 12. James Kuhn, Urbana.

Heat 2      Winner    Jason Mallicoat, Boone IA

2. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 3. Kyle Bentley, Fairbank; 4. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 5. Kurt Hogan, Vinton; 6. Mike Krall, Waterloo; 7. Warren Purvis, Nevada; 8. John Frey, Coon Rapids, Minn.; 9. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 10. Justin Gaedke, Colo; 11. Dude Thompson, Mingo; 12. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 3      Winner     Doug McCollough, Webster City IA

2. Matthew Meinecke, Woodward; 3. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 4. Ryan Lundy, Knoxville; 5. Robert Kesl, Jr, Vining; 6. Dean Taylor, Boone; 7. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 8. Shawn Ritter, Keystone; 9. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 10. Scott Davis, Madrid; 11. Mark McNeece, Albion; 12. Scott Jorpeland, Marshalltown.

Heat 4      Winner    Brian Miller, Ankeny IA

2. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 3. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 4. Dan Higdon, Vinton; 5. Jared Vote, Boone; 6. Chad Malone, Monroe; 7. Gary Stajcar, Jr., Bondurant; 8. David Disbrowe, Boone; 9. Aaron Holiday, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Chris Mosher, Melbourne; 11. Damon Frommelt, Ames; 12. Geoff Olson, Sioux City.

Heat 5      Winner     Brett Meyer, Ames IA

2. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 3. Jay Wolfe, Rubicon, Wis; 4. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 5. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 6. Jeremie Gibbs, Sioux City; 7. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 8. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 9. Kevin Bruck, Charter Oak; 10. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 11. Roger Harpster, Omaha, Neb.; 12. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 6      Winner     Randy Rudolf, Grand Junction IA

2. Randy Kleinberg, Sioux City; 3. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 4. Greg Magsam, Gillett, Wis; 5. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 6. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 7. Don Boucher, Marshalltown; 8. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 9. Dawn Krall, Waterloo; 10. Cody Warrick, Boone; 11. Josh O'Donnell, Des Moines; 12. Ralph Risius, Ogden.


 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa