BACK

CONTACT US
Presents
 The IMCA Super Nationals
 

 

Late Models

Sprint Cars Modifieds Sport-Mods Stock Cars Hobby

Night #3       Stock Car Last Chance

Last Chance Heat 1     Winner     Jeff Mueller, New London IA

2. Tyler Hahn, Stockton, Kan.; 3. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas; 4. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. Shawn Hoskins, Marshalltown; 7. Amanda Baum, Sioux City; 8. Mike Miller, Ankeny; 9. Jason Day, Stuart; 10. Charlie Proctor, Boone; 11. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 12. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 13. Jared Dirks, Belmond.

Last Chance Heat 2      Winner     Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.

2. Randy Casner, Milo; 3. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 5. Eric Brown, Boone; 6. Brian Bruechert, Kewaunee, Wis; 7. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 8. John Pletcher, Britt; 9. Alex Reed, Royse City, Texas; 10. Kenneth Timmons, East Tawakoni, Texas; 11. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 12. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 13. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson.

Last Chance Heat 3      Winner     Josh Daniels, Des Moines IA

2. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4. Todd Mabbitt, Pierre, S.D.; 5. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 6. Jason York, Boone; 7. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 8. Jeremy Gettler, Adair; 9. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 10. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 11. Scott Sturm, Templeton; 12. Sid Mosher, Sioux City.

Last Chance Heat 4      Winner    -- 1. Keith Knop, Avoca Ia

2. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 4. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 5. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Pat Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Todd Polster, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 8. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 9. Matthew Schwandt, Janesville, Minn.; 10. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 11. Dallas Morin, Cedar Rapids; 12. Josh Filmer, Lake City.

Last Chance Heat 5      Winner     1. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.

2. Eugene Gregorich, Kewaunee, Wis; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Chris Webb, Story City; 5. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Shawn Anderson, Haverhill; 7. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Kan.; 8. Chip Kohl, Marion; 9. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Roland Thomas, Mesa, Colo.; 11. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 12. Les Lundquist, Sioux City.

Last Chance Heat 6      Winner    1. Charlie Kroll, Forestville, Wis

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 3. Kevin Lamberies, Shawnee, Wis; 4. Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center; 5. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Scott Mineant, Cumming; 8. Dave Atcher, Marshalltown; 9. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 10. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 11. Chris Lange, Appleton, Wis; 12. Jason Murray, Hartford.

Last Chance Heat 7      Winner   Max Hoffer, Sioux City IA

2. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 3. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 4. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 5. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 6. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 7. Randy Andreasen, Lytton; 8. Kevin Godwin, Earlham; 9. Mike Todd, Altoona; 10. Joe Luethje, Zearing; 11. Paul Zimmerman, Grinnell; 12. Jeremy Olson, Mapleton, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 8      Winner     Terry (Scooter) Dulin, Cedar Rapids IA

2. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis; 3. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Matt Hidlebaugh, Grimes; 5. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 6. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 7. Steve Jackson, Des Moines; 8. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 9. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb.; 10. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 11. Shane Manson, Manchester; 12. Mitch Dowhower, Homer, Neb..

Last Chance Heat 9      Winner     Robert Stofer, Jefferson IA

2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 4. Charles Brewer, Winters, Texas; 5. Ryan Webb, Denison; 6. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 7. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 8. Travis Storm, Stratford; 9. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 11. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan.; 12. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

Last Chance Heat 10 -     Winner    Jay Schmidt, Tama IA

2. Chris Ullrich, Kiron; 3. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 4. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 5. Rick Mees, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 6. Kary Larson, Crosby, N.D.; 7. Holly Williams, Allen, Texas; 8. Mike Mauer, Cedar Falls; 9. Kevin Charles, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan.; 11. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 12. Eric Stanton, Hartford.

Last Chance Heat 11     Winner      Rick Brown, Kellogg IA

2. Dave Davister, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 5. David Bouche, Algoma, Wis; 6. Matt Guillaume, Council Rocks; 7. Larry Karcz, Jr, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Jamie Morey, Earlham; 9. Keith Lunsford, Boyd, Texas; 10. Andy Daschner, Janesville, Minn.; 11. Randy Brands, Boyden; 12. Richard Quail, Waterloo.

Last Chance Heat 12      Winner    -- 1. Brandon Czarapata, Kaukauna, Wis IA

2. Luke Veren, Haverhill; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 4. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 5. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 6. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 7. Heath Vanden Bosch, Whiting; 8. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 9. Jeff Johnson, Indianola; 10. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 11. Lance Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 12. Larry Franken, Washburn.

 

Visit the IMCA Super Nationals at Boone Iowa